NSWRL Junior Reps – Round 7 results

SG Ball Cup – Round 7
Click a game for full scorers and team lists

24 March Balmain 18-32 Sydney Leichhardt
25 March Cronulla 78-0 West Coast Southern Cross Group
25 March Manly 8-26 Western Suburbs HE Laybutt Fields 
25 March Penrith 26-18 Newcastle Pepper
25 March Illawarra 36-6 Central Coast WIN
25 March Western Sydney 16-18 South Sydney St Marys
26 March St George 36-24 North Sydney TG Millner
26 March Canterbury 38-10 Canberra Belmore Sports

Parramatta Eels – BYE

Ladder

Top Pointscorers Top Goalkickers Top Tryscorers
88 Luke Metcalf (Cronulla) 30 Luke Metcalf (Cronulla) 8 Shondre Lee-Silva (St George)
60 Jock Madden (Newcastle) 23 Jock Madden (Newcastle) 7 Luke Metcalf (Cronulla)
56 Dean Hawkins (South Sydney) 20 Dean Hawkins (South Sydney) 7 Bronson Xerri (Cronulla)
52 Sheldon Rogers (Sydney Roosters) 20 Tobias Westcott (Penrith) 6 Ronaldo Mulitalo (Cronulla)
44 Tobias Westcott (Penrith) 19 Brandon Wakeham (Canterbury) 6 Jaeman Salmon (Cronlla)
42 Brandon Wakeham (Canterbury) 18 Sheldon Rogers (Sydney Roosters) 5 Arisento Bou-Sleiman (North Sydney)
42 Zaan Weatherall (Illawarra) 17 Zaan Weatherall (Illawarra) 5 Gary Anderson (Newcastle)
38 Curtis Wilson (Balmain) 15 Liam Christensen (St George) 5 J’maine Hopgood (Penrith)
34 Liam Christensen (St George) 15 Blake Taaffe (Central Coast) 5 Abdalla Matar (Balmain)
32 Shondre Lee-Silva (St George) 14 Kyle Schneider (Parramatta) 5 Alex Seve (Parramatta)

Harold Matthew Cup – Round 7
Click a game for full scorers and team lists

24 March Balmain 8-20 Sydney Leichhardt
25 March Manly 48-20 Western Suburbs HE Laybutt Fields
25 March Penrith 6-46 Newcastle Pepper
25 March Illawarra 48-6 Central Coast WIN
25 March Cronulla 18-36 Parramtta Southern Cross Group
25 March Western Sydney 12-36 South Sydney St Marys
26 March St George 14-18 North Sydney TG Millner
26 March Canterbury 10-20 Canberra Belmore Sports

Ladder

Top Pointscorers Top Goalkickers Top Tryscorers
54 Max Buderus (Newcastle) 25 Max Buderus (Newcastle) 9 Albert Hopoate (Manly)
54 Junior Tupou (Canberra) 22 Thomas Demeio (Cronulla) 8 Malie-J Townsend (Newcastle)
52 Thomas Demeio (Cronulla) 20 Riaihe Jacobs (Manly) 6 Junior Tupou (Canberra)
42 Aaron Schoupp (Illawarra) 15 Aaron Schoupp (Illawarra) 5 Kane Ball (Illawarra)
40 Riaihe Jacobs (Manly) 15 Junior Tupou (Canberra) 5 Mitchell Black (Newcastle)
38 Tyler Field (Parramatta) 13 Corey Fenning (Central Coast) 5 Lathan Hutchinson-Walters (Sydney Roosters)
36 Albert Hopoate (Manly) 13 Gian-Mario Serratore (Canterbury) 5 Douglas Levi (Cronulla)
34 Corey Fenning (Central Coast) 11 Tyler Field (Parramatta) 5 Damon Smith (Cronulla)
34 Lathan Hutchinson-Walters (Sydney Roosters) 10 Bailey Biondi-Odo (Parramatta) 5 Eliah Veikoso (Cronulla)
32 Malie-J Townsend (Newcastle) 10 Bailey Hayward (Sydney Roosters) 5 Kaeo Weekes (Manly)

Tarsha Gale Cup – Round 7
Parramatta Eels 32
(Shaylee Bent 3, Brittany Starr 2, Brodie Dillon, Kaleioni Soakai, Ngalika Barker tries) def. Sydney Indigenous Academy 8 (Robyn Draper, Montana Roberts tries) at New Era Stadium.

Cronulla Sharks 56 (Tayla Preston 3, Olivia Quinn, Mackenzie Beames, Elly Hazelton, Akira Kelly, Quincy Dodd, Sophie Buller, Alilia Veikoso tries; Akira Kelly 3, Tayla Preston 2, Talei Holmes, Quincy Dodd, Sophie Buller goals) def. Canberra Raiders 14 (Monique Bullock, Jana Teivonen, Samantha Cross tries; Monique Bullock goal) at Northbourne Oval.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 64 (Paula McGregor 4, Haneen Zreika 3, Adi Toga Kulaya Sinukula Sakiti 2, Terese Taefu, Alafou Fatu, Sinead Sio tries; Page McGregor 6, Adi Toga Kulaya Sinukula Sakiti, Sinead Sio goals) def. South Sydney Rabbitohs 0 at Belmore Sports Ground.

The Wests Tigers forfeited their match against the Illawarra Steelers

Penrith Panthers – BYE

Ladder

Top Pointscorers Top Goalkickers Top Tryscorers
64 Page McGregor (Canterbury) 12 Page McGregor (Canterbury) 13 Page McGregor (Canterbury)
58 Tayla Preston (Cronulla) 9 Tayla Preston (Cronulla) 10 Tayla Preston (Cronulla)
42 Lilly-Rose Bennett (Illawarra) 5 Ashlee Harrison (Penrith) 9 Lilly-Rose Bennett (Illawarra)
28 Shae Hampson (South Sydney) 4 Keeley Davis (Illawarra) 6 Shae Hampson (South Sydney)
28 Haneen Zreika (Canterbury) 3 Lilly-Rose Bennett (Illawarra) 6 Haneen Zreika (Canterbury)
22 Ashlee Harrison (Penrith) 3 Akira Kelly (Cronulla) 5 Tatum Allchin (South Sydney)
22 Olivia Quinn (Cronulla) 2 Sophie Buller (Cronulla) 5 Shaylee Bent (Parramatta)
22 Adi Sakiti (Canterbury) 2 Monique Bullock (Canberra) 5 Rikeya Horne (Illawarra)
20 Tatum Allchin (South Sydney) 2 Brodie Dillon (Parramatta) 5 Kersal Johnson (Cronulla)
20 Shaylee Bent (Parramatta) 2 Shae Hampson (South Sydney) 5 Olivia Quinn (Cronulla)
Advertisements

Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s