NSWRL Junior Reps – Round 9 results

(Photo: Steve Montgomery)

SG Ball Cup – Round 9
Click a game for full scorers and team lists

Round 9
8 April Illawarra 16-30 Canberra WIN
8 April Parramatta 96-0 West Coast New Era
8 April Western Sydney 16-32 Cronulla St Marys
8 April South Sydney 14-26 Penrith Redfern
8 April Canterbury 34-14 St George Belmore Sports
8 April Central Coast 18-40 Balmain Morrie Breen
8 April Newcastle 32-38 Western Suburbs Cessnock Sports
8 April Sydney 26-19 Manly St Marys

North Sydney Bears – BYE

Ladder

Top Pointscorers Top Goalkickers Top Tryscorers
110 Luke Metcalf (Cronulla) 37 Luke Metcalf (Cronulla) 12 Shondre Lee-Silva (St George)
78 Jock Madden (Newcastle) 32 Jock Madden (Newcastle) 11 Blair Grant (Illawarra)
72 Brandon Wakeham (Canterbury) 30 Brandon Wakeham (Canterbury) 9 Luke Metcalf (Cronulla)
72 Zaan Weatherall (Illawarra) 30 Zaan Weatherall (Illawarra) 9 Jaeman Salmon (Cronlla)
64 Curtis Wilson (Balmain) 28 Kyle Schneider (Parramatta) 8 Gary Anderson (Newcastle)
62 Sheldon Rogers (Sydney Roosters) 26 James Tautaiolefua (Western Suburbs) 8 Tex Hoy (Newcastle)
60 Dean Hawkins (South Sydney) 25 Tobias Westcott (Penrith) 8 Bronson Xerri (Cronulla)
56 Kyle Schneider (Parramatta) 22 Dean Hawkins (South Sydney) 7 Blake Clayton (Western Suburbs)
54 Tobias Westcott (Penrith) 22 Curtis Wilson (Balmain) 7 Nicholas Mougios (South Sydney)
52 James Tautaiolefua (Western Suburbs) 21 Sheldon Rogers (Sydney Roosters) 7 Ronaldo Mulitalo (Cronulla)

Harold Matthew Cup – Round 9
Click a game for full scorers and team lists

Round 9
8 April South Sydney 40-16 Penrith Redfern
8 April Illawarra 52-10 Canberra WIN
8 April Parramatta 48-0 North Sydney New Era
8 April Western Sydney 4-36 Cronulla St Marys
8 April Canterbury 22-6 St George Belmore Sports
8 April Central Coast 30-14 Balmain Morrie Breen
8 April Newcastle 52-6 Western Suburbs Cessnock Sports
8 April Sydney 14-60 Manly St Marys

Ladder

Top Pointscorers Top Goalkickers Top Tryscorers
106 Max Buderus (Newcastle) 47 Max Buderus (Newcastle) 12 Albert Hopoate (Manly)
78 Thomas Demeio (Cronulla) 33 Thomas Demeio (Cronulla) 12 Malie-J Townsend (Newcastle)
66 Tyler Field (Parramatta) 21 Tyler Field (Parramatta) 10 Patrick Achurch (Newcastle)
66 Junior Tupou (Canberra) 21 Junior Tupou (Canberra) 9 Kane Ball (Illawarra)
52 Corey Fenning (Central Coast) 20 Riaihe Jacobs (Manly) 8 Douglas Levi (Cronulla)
48 Daniel Ala (Manly) 18 Corey Fenning (Central Coast) 8 Eliah Veikoso (Cronulla)
48 Albert Hopoate (Manly) 18 Gian-Mario Serratore (Canterbury) 7 Bradman Best (Newcastle)
48 Peter Mamouzelos (South Sydney) 15 Aaron Schoupp (Illawarra) 7 Cooper Jenkins (Newcastle)
44 Malie-J Townsend (Newcastle) 14 Daniel Ala (Manly) 6 Tyler Field (Parramatta)
44 Gian-Mario Serratore (Canterbury) 14 Bailey Hayward (Sydney Roosters) 6 Zach Kambos (South Sydney)

Tarsha Gale Cup – Round 9
Cronulla Sharks 24 (Tayla Preston 2, Akira Kelly 2, Quinn Dodd tries; Sophie Buller 1, Akira Kelly 1 goals) def. Penrith Panthers 22 (Dena Isaako 2, Norlynn Tu’ifua, Cassie Ormsby, Christian Pio tries; Ashlee Harrison 1 goal) at St Marys Leagues Club Stadium.

Parramatta Eels 22 (Brodie Dillon 2, Christine Pauli, Jasmine Wolfe, Brittany Starr tries; Shaylee Bent 1 goal) def. South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 (Emma Perrin, Grace Greenhalgh, Jade Matapuku tries) at Redfern Oval.

Illawarra Steelers 14 (Keeley Davis 2, Nyeasha Hoskins-Moore tries; Keeley Davis 1 goal) def. Canberra Raiders 10 (Taylah Frost, Hollie Deaton tries; Monique Bullock 1 goal) at WIN Stadium.

The Wests Tigers forfeited to the Canterbury Bulldogs.

Sydney Indigenous Academy – BYE

Ladder

Top Pointscorers Top Goalkickers Top Tryscorers
78 Page McGregor (Canterbury) 15 Page McGregor (Canterbury) 12 Page McGregor (Canterbury)
66 Tayla Preston (Cronulla) 9 Tayla Preston (Cronulla) 12 Tayla Preston (Cronulla)
52 Lilly-Rose Bennett (Illawarra) 7 Akira Kelly (Cronulla) 11 Lilly-Rose Bennett (Illawarra)
46 Akira Kelly (Cronulla) 6 Keeley Davis (Illawarra) 8 Akira Kelly (Cronulla)
40 Keeley Davis (Illawarra) 6 Ashlee Harrison (Penrith) 7 Shaylee Bent (Parramatta)
30 Shaylee Bent (Parramatta) 4 Lilly-Rose Bennett (Illawarra) 7 Keeley Davis (Illawarra)
30 Quincy Dodd (Cronulla) 4 Monique Bullock (Canberra) 7 Quincy Dodd (Cronulla)
28 Brodie Dillon (Parramatta) 3 Sophie Buller (Cronulla) 6 Brodie Dillon (Parramatta)
28 Shae Hampson (South Sydney) 3 Grace Li (Canterbury) 6 Shae Hampson (South Sydney)
28 Brittany Starr (Parramatta) 2 Brodie Dillon (Parramatta) 6 Rikeya Horne (Illawarra)
Advertisements

Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s