Results

1975 Patrician Brothers’ College, Fairfield 16–8 Blacktown High School
1976 Blacktown High School 16–7 Ashcroft High School
1977 Ashcroft High School 16–3 Parramatta Marist High School
1978 Patrician Brothers’ College, Fairfield 19–3 Padua College, Brisbane
1979 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 16–14 Holy Cross College, Ryde
1980 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 11–9 Holy Cross College, Ryde
1981 Holy Cross College, Ryde 15–11 Patrician Brothers’ College, Fairfield
1982 Patrician Brothers’ College, Fairfield 18–15 Holy Cross College, Ryde
1983 Patrician Brothers’ College, Fairfield 14–2 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown
1984 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 16–10 Christian Brothers’ High School, Lewisham
1985 Ashcroft High School 13–6 Patrician Brothers’ College, Fairfield
1986 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 26–0 Christian Brothers’ High School, Lewisham
1987 Patrician Brothers’ College, Fairfield 21–0 Keebra Park State High School
1988 Parramatta Marist High School 14–6 Holy Cross College, Ryde
1989 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 12–10 Holy Cross College, Ryde
1990 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 18–4 St John’s College, Woodlawn
1991 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 28–12 Patrician Brothers’ College, Fairfield
1992 Patrician Brothers’ College, Fairfield 17–16 Harristown State High School
1993 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 27–6 Wavell State High School
1994 John Paul II Senior High School, Marayong 34–4 Eagle Vale High School
1995 Parramatta Marist High School 24–0 McCarthy Catholic Senior High School
1996 John Paul II Senior High School, Marayong 12–6 Erindale College, Canberra
1997 Erindale College, Canberra 26–12 Parramatta Marist High School
1998 Erindale College, Canberra 27–14 Parramatta Marist High School
1999 Terra Sancta College 16–14 Palm Beach Currumbin State High School
2000 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 16–0 St Francis Xavier’s College, Hamilton
2001 Palm Beach Currumbin State High School 16–4 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown
2002 Wavell State High School 22–20 Terra Sancta College
2003 St Dominic’s College, Penrith 28–0 Endeavour Sports High School
2004 Endeavour Sports High School 16–7 Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown
2005 Endeavour Sports High School 20–10 Keebra Park State High School
2006 Endeavour Sports High School 16–7 Keebra Park State High School
2007 Matraville Sports High School 32–10 Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown
2008 Palm Beach Currumbin State High School 24–22 Matraville Sports High School
2009 Keebra Park State High School 18–12 Matraville Sports High School
2010 The Hills Sports High School 18–14 Keebra Park State High School
2011 The Hills Sports High School 22–20 Matraville Sports High School
2012 Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown 32–6 Endeavour Sports High School
2013 Keebra Park State High School 28–4 Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown
2014 Endeavour Sports High School 22–12 Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown
2015 Kirwan State High School 28–10 Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown
2016 Westfields Sports High School 26–24 Keebra Park State High School
2017 Keebra Park State High School 25–12 Westfields Sports High School

 

Advertisements