Results

Round 1
4 March Sunshine Coast 22 – 34 Easts Tigers Sunshine Coast
4 March Mackay 16 – 10 Northern Pride BB Print Stadium
5 March Tweed Heads 60 – 18 Ipswich Piggabeen Sports
5 March Souths Logan 38 – 40 Wynnum Manly Davies Park
5 March Norths Devils 22 – 22 Townsville Bishop Park
5 March Redcliffe 52 – 0 Burleigh Dolphin Oval
CQ Capras BYE
Victoria RL BYE
Western Mustangs BYE
Round 2
11 March Victoria RL 10 – 36 Tweed Heads Casey Fields
11 March Burleigh 10 – 22 Norths Devils Pizzey Park
11 March Mackay 42 – 6 Western Mustangs BB Print Stadium
11 March Sunshine Coast 18 – 24 Souths Logan Sunshine Coast
11 March CQ Capras 6 – 42 Redcliffe Brown Park
11 March Wynnum Manly 18 – 24 Northern Pride BMD Kougari
12 March Ipswich 30 – 44 Townsville North Ipswich
Easts Tigers BYE
Round 3
18 March Northern Pride 22 – 16 Sunshine Coast Barlow Park
18 March Townsville 28 – 20 Mackay Jack Manski
18 March Victoria RL 26 – 28 Wynnum Manly Casey Fields
18 March CQ Capras 24 – 20 Burleigh Browne Park
18 March Easts Tigers 14 – 16 Redcliffe Suzuki Stadium
19 March Tweed Heads 16 – 20 Western Mustangs Owen Park
Ipswich BYE
Norths Devils BYE
Souths Logan BYE
Round 4
March 25 Victoria RL   36 – 16 CQ Capras   Casey Fields  
March 25 Wynnum Manly  12 – 14 Mackay BMD Kougari 
March 25 Ipswich 16 – 56 Sunshine Coast   North Ipswich
March 25 Burleigh 12 – 22 Souths Logan  Pizzey Park  
March 25 Redcliffe 20 – 16 Townsville Dolphin Oval
March 25 Western Mustangs 22 – 6 Norths Devils Gold Park
March 26 Easts Tigers 18 – 19 Northern Pride Suzuki Stadium
Tweed Heads BYE
Round 5
April 1 Sunshine Coast 26 – 12 Wynnum Manly Sunshine Coast
April 1 Northern Pride 34 – 12 Burleigh Barlow Park
April 1 Townsville 30 – 24 Easts Tigers Jack Manski
April 2 Redcliffe 54 – 4 Ipswich Dolphin Oval
April 23 Tweed Heads 26 – 26 Souths Logan Piggabeen Sports
April 1 Norths Devils 28 – 44 Victoria RL Bishop Park
April 2 Western Mustangs 18 – 10 CQ Capras Herb Steinohrt Oval
Mackay BYE
Round 6
April 8 Ipswich 27 – 26 Easts Tigers North Ipswich
April 8 Northern Pride 26 – 18 Townsville Barlow Park
April 8 CQ Capras 18 – 28 Mackay Browne Park
April 9 Wynnum Manly 12 – 32 Redcliffe BMD Kougari
April 9 Souths Logan 12 – 22 Norths Devils Davies Park
April 9 Burleigh 24 – 14 Tweed Heads Pizzey Park
April 9 Western Mustangs 22 – 22 Victoria RL Gold Park
Sunshine Coast BYE
Round 7
April 15 Western Mustangs 50 – 6 Ipswich Gold Park
April 16 Souths Logan 12 – 30 Mackay Davies Park
April 16 Sunshine Coast 48 – 10 CQ Capras Sunshine Coast
April 16 Norths Devils 38 – 16 Tweed Heads Bishop Park
April 16 Easts Tigers 44 – 28 Victoria RL Suzuki Stadium
Burleigh BYE
Northern Pride BYE
Redcliffe BYE
Townsville BYE
Wynnum Manly BYE
Round 8
All clubs BYE
Advertisements