Results

Round 1
10 March Sunshine Coast Falcons 24 – 28 Burleigh Bears Sunshine Coast Stadium
10 March Mackay Cutters 6 – 30 Townsville Blackhawks BB Print Stadium
10 March Central Queensland Capras 22 – 14 Easts Tigers Browne Park
10 March Victoria Thunderbolts 52 – 10 Western Mustangs Casey Fields
11 March Redcliffe Dolphins 16 – 18 Souths Logan Magpies Dolphin Stadium
11 March Norths Devils 20 – 10 Tweed Heads Seagulls Bishop Park
5 May Northern Pride Wynnum Manly Seagulls Barlow Park
Ipswich Jets BYE
Round 2
17 March Burleigh Bears 28 – 20 Redcliffe Dolphins Pizzey Park
17 March Victoria Thunderbolts 36 – 16 Tweed Heads Seagulls Gosch’s Paddock
17 March Ipswich Jets 10 – 54 Townsville Blackhawks North Ipswich Reserve
17 March Central Queensland Capras 18 – 20 Norths Devils Browne Park
18 March Easts Tigers 29 – 12 Mackay Cutters Suzuki Stadium
18 March Souths Logan Magpies 16 – 18 Northern Pride Davies Park
18 March Wynnum Manly Seagulls 36 – 16 Sunshine Coast Falcons BMD Kougari Oval
Western Mustangs BYE
Round 3
24 March Tweed Heads Seagulls 28 – 24 Burleigh Bears Piggabeen Sports Complex
24 March Easts Tigers 6 – 50 Victoria Thunderbolts Suzuki Stadium
24 March Mackay Cutters 22 – 24 Central Queensland Capras BB Print Stadium
24 March Townsville Blackhawks 24 – 24 Northern Pride Jack Manski Oval
25 March Souths Logan Magpies 16 – 24 Norths Devils Davies Park
25 March Western Mustangs 26 – 20 Ipswich Jets Clive Berghofer Stadium
25 March Wynnum Manly Seagulls 20 – 12 Redcliffe Dolphins BMD Kougari Oval
Sunshine Coast Falcons BYE
Round 4
29 March Ipswich Jets 18 – 42 Wynnum Manly Seagulls North Ipswich Reserve
31 March Easts Tigers 28 – 12 Sunshine Coast Falcons Suzuki Stadium
31 March Burleigh Bears 10 – 24 Souths Logan Magpies Pizzey Park
31 March Norths Devils 42 – 18 Western Mustangs Bishop Park
31 March Northern Pride 18 – 10 Mackay Cutters Barlow Park
Central Queensland Capras BYE
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
Townsville Blackhawks BYE
Tweed Heads Seagulls BYE
Victoria Thunderbolts BYE
Round 5
7 April Townsville Blackhawks 18 – 16 Tweed Heads Seagulls Jack Manski Oval
7 April Norths Devils 34 – 18 Victoria Thunderbolts Bishop Park
7 April Central Queensland Capras 52 – 4 Ipswich Jets Maurie Webb Park
8 April Easts Tigers 30 – 10 Redcliffe Dolphins Suzuki Stadium
8 April Souths Logan Magpies 16 – 32 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Davies Park
8 April Western Mustangs 14 – 32 Sunshine Coast Falcons Gold Park
Burleigh Bears BYE
Mackay Cutters BYE
Northern Pride BYE
Round 6
14 April Ipswich Jets 12 – 26 Mackay Cutters North Ipswich Reserve
14 April Redcliffe Dolphins 22 – 20 Victoria Thunderbolts Dolphin Stadium
14 April Northern Pride 34 – 0 Easts Tigers 1300SMILES Stadium
14 April Sunshine Coast Falcons 8 – 20 Townsville Blackhawks Sunshine Coast Stadium
14 April Wynnum Manly Seagulls 32 – 24 Tweed Heads Seagulls BMD Kougari Oval
14 April Burleigh Bears 46 – 0 Western Mustangs R.S. Willis Park
15 April Souths Logan Magpies 26 – 20 Central Queensland Capras Davies Park
Norths Devils BYE
Round 7
21 April Sunshine Coast Falcons 44 – 8 Ipswich Jets Sunshine Coast Stadium
21 April Central Queensland Capras 6 – 56 Northern Pride Alan McIndoe Park
21 April Mackay Cutters 22 – 22 Redcliffe Dolphins 1300SMILES Stadium
22 April Tweed Heads Seagulls 18 – 22 Easts Tigers Piggabeen Sports Complex
22 April Western Mustangs 18 – 42 Souths Logan Magpies Gold Park
22 April Townsville Blackhawks 46 – 6 Norths Devils Jack Manski Oval
22 April Victoria Thunderbolts 4 – 22 Burleigh Bears Casey Fields
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE
Round 8
28 April Easts Tigers Norths Devils Suzuki Stadium
28 April Ipswich Jets Redcliffe Dolphins North Ipswich Reserve
28 April Wynnum Manly Seagulls Souths Logan Magpies Kitchener Park
28 April Mackay Cutters Sunshine Coast Falcons BB Print Stadium
28 April Central Queensland Capras Burleigh Bears Browne Park
29 April Victoria Thunderbolts Townsville Blackhawks Haines Drive Reserve
29 April Tweed Heads Seagulls Western Mustangs Piggabeen Sports Complex
Northern Pride BYE
Round 9
5 May Norths Devils Mackay Cutters Bishop Park
5 May Townsville Blackhawks Burleigh Bears Jack Manski Oval
6 May Sunshine Coast Falcons Central Queensland Capras Sunshine Coast Stadium
6 May Souths Logan Magpies Easts Tigers Davies Park
Ipswich Jets BYE
Northern Pride BYE
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
Tweed Heads Seagulls BYE
Victoria Thunderbolts BYE
Western Mustangs BYE
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE
Round 10
12 May Tweed Heads Seagulls Ipswich Jets Piggabeen Sports Complex
12 May Redcliffe Dolphins Northern Pride Dolphin Stadium
13 May Wynnum Manly Seagulls Victoria Thunderbolts BMD Kougari Oval
13 May Western Mustangs Mackay Cutters Gold Park
Burleigh Bears BYE
Central Queensland Capras BYE
Easts Tigers BYE
Norths Devils BYE
Souths Logan Magpies BYE
Sunshine Coast Falcons BYE
Townsville Blackhawks BYE
Round 11
19 May Ipswich Jets Norths Devils North Ipswich Reserve
19 May Sunshine Coast Falcons Redcliffe Dolphins Sunshine Coast Stadium
19 May Victoria Thunderbolts Central Queensland Capras AAMI Park
20 May Burleigh Bears Easts Tigers Pizzey Park
20 May Tweed Heads Seagulls Northern Pride Piggabeen Sports Complex
20 May Souths Logan Magpies Western Mustangs Davies Park
20 May Townsville Blackhawks Wynnum Manly Seagulls Jack Manski Oval
Mackay Cutters BYE
Round 12
25 May Townsville Blackhawks Western Mustangs 1300SMILES Stadium
26 May Burleigh Bears Mackay Cutters Pizzey Park
26 May Northern Pride Norths Devils Barlow Park
27 May Wynnum Manly Seagulls Easts Tigers BMD Kougari Oval
27 May Tweed Heads Seagulls Sunshine Coast Falcons Piggabeen Sports Complex
27 May Souths Logan Magpies Victoria Thunderbolts Davies Park
Central Queensland Capras BYE
Ipswich Jets BYE
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
Round 13
2 June Ipswich Jets Burleigh Bears North Ipswich Reserve
2 June Easts Tigers Western Mustangs Suzuki Stadium
2 June Central Queensland Capras Townsville Blackhawks Browne Park
2 June Mackay Cutters Wynnum Manly Seagulls BB Print Stadium
2 June Northern Pride Souths Logan Magpies Barlow Park
2 June Redcliffe Dolphins Tweed Heads Seagulls Dolphin Stadium
3 June Victoria Thunderbolts Norths Devils Haines Drive Reserve
Sunshine Coast Falcons BYE
Round 14
9 June Burleigh Bears Northern Pride Pizzey Park
9 June Sunshine Coast Falcons Souths Logan Magpies Sunshine Coast Stadium
9 June Victoria Thunderbolts Mackay Cutters Casey Fields
9 June Townsville Blackhawks Easts Tigers Jack Manski Oval
9 June Tweed Heads Seagulls Central Queensland Capras Browne Park
10 June Norths Devils Redcliffe Dolphins Bishop Park
10 June Western Mustangs Ipswich Jets Gold Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE
Round 15
All teams BYE
Round 16
30 June Norths Devils Western Mustangs Bishop Park
30 June Ipswich Jets Easts Tigers North Ipswich Reserve
30 June Northern Pride Townsville Blackhawks Atherton Showgrounds
30 June Central Queensland Capras Mackay Cutters Browne Park
1 July Redcliffe Dolphins Wynnum Manly Seagulls Dolphin Stadium
1 July Burleigh Bears Tweed Heads Seagulls Pizzey Park
1 July Victoria Thunderbolts Sunshine Coast Falcons Gosch’s Paddock
Souths Logan Magpies BYE
Round 17
6 July Mackay Cutters Ipswich Jets BB Print Stadium
7 July Burleigh Bears Norths Devils Pizzey Park
7 July Townsville Blackhawks Sunshine Coast Falcons Jack Manski Oval
7 July Northern Pride Souths Logan Magpies Barlow Park
8 July Western Mustangs Victoria Thunderbolts Gold Park
TBC Tweed Heads Seagulls Wynnum Manly Seagulls Ron Stark Oval
TBC Central Queensland Capras Souths Logan Magpies Barcaldine Showgrounds
Easts Tigers BYE
Round 18
14 July Tweed Heads Seagulls Souths Logan Magpies Piggabeen Sports Complex
14 July Redcliffe Dolphins Burleigh Bears Dolphin Stadium
14 July Townsville Blackhawks Ipswich Jets Jack Manski Oval
14 July Norths Devils Central Queensland Capras Bishop Park
14 July Mackay Cutters Easts Tigers BB Print Stadium
15 July Sunshine Coast Falcons Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sunshine Coast Stadium
15 July Western Mustangs Northern Pride Gold Park
Victoria Thunderbolts BYE
Round 19
All teams BYE
Round 20
28 July Redcliffe Dolphins Ipswich Jets Dolphin Stadium
28 July Burleigh Bears Victoria Thunderbolts Pizzey Park
28 July Sunshine Coast Falcons Northern Pride Sunshine Coast Stadium
28 July Wynnum Manly Seagulls Central Queensland Capras BMD Kougari Oval
29 July Tweed Heads Seagulls Mackay Cutters Piggabeen Sports Complex
29 July Norths Devils Easts Tigers Bishop Park
29 July Souths Logan Magpies Townsville Blackhawks Davies Park
Western Mustangs BYE
Round 21
4 August Easts Tigers Tweed Heads Seagulls Suzuki Stadium
4 August Ipswich Jets Sunshine Coast Falcons North Ipswich Reserve
4 August Redcliffe Dolphins Mackay Cutters Dolphin Stadium
4 August Northern Pride Central Queensland Capras Barlow Park
5 August Burleigh Bears Wynnum Manly Seagulls Pizzey Park
5 August Western Mustangs Victoria Thunderbolts Gold Park
Norths Devils BYE
Souths Logan Magpies BYE
Townsville Blackhawks BYE
Round 22
11 August Ipswich Jets Central Queensland Capras North Ipswich Reserve
11 August Townsville Blackhawks Redcliffe Dolphins Jack Manski Oval
11 August Mackay Cutters Northern Pride BB Print Stadium
12 August Wynnum Manly Seagulls Norths Devils BMD Kougari Oval
12 August Tweed Heads Seagulls Victoria Thunderbolts Piggabeen Sports Complex
12 August Sunshine Coast Falcons Easts Tigers Sunshine Coast Stadium
12 August Western Mustangs Souths Logan Magpies Gold Park
Burleigh Bears BYE
Round 23
18 August Easts Tigers Souths Logan Magpies Suzuki Stadium
18 August Burleigh Bears Townsville Blackhawks Pizzey Park
18 August Wynnum Manly Seagulls Western Mustangs Kitchener Park
18 August Mackay Cutters Norths Devils BB Print Stadium
18 August Northern Pride Redcliffe Dolphins Barlow Park
18 August Central Queensland Capras Sunshine Coast Falcons Salter Oval
19 August Victoria Thunderbolts Ipswich Jets AAMI Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls BYE
Round 24
25 August Easts Tigers Burleigh Bears Suzuki Stadium
25 August Redcliffe Dolphins Victoria Thunderbolts Dolphin Stadium
25 August Northern Pride Tweed Heads Seagulls Barlow Park
25 August Central Queensland Capras Western Mustangs Browne Park
25 August Wynnum Manly Seagulls Townsville Blackhawks BMD Kougari Oval
26 August Norths Devils Sunshine Coast Falcons Bishop Park
TBC Souths Logan Magpies Ipswich Jets TBC
Mackay Cutters BYE
Advertisements