Results

Round 1
10 March Sunshine Coast Falcons 24 – 28 Burleigh Bears Sunshine Coast Stadium
10 March Mackay Cutters 6 – 30 Townsville Blackhawks BB Print Stadium
10 March Central Queensland Capras 22 – 14 Easts Tigers Browne Park
10 March Victoria Thunderbolts 52 – 10 Western Mustangs Casey Fields
11 March Redcliffe Dolphins 18 – 18 Souths Logan Magpies Dolphin Stadium
11 March Norths Devils 20 – 10 Tweed Heads Seagulls Bishop Park
Ipswich Jets BYE
Northern Pride BYE
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE
Round 2
17 March Burleigh Bears 28 – 20 Redcliffe Dolphins Pizzey Park
17 March Victoria Thunderbolts 36 – 16 Tweed Heads Seagulls Gosch’s Paddock
17 March Ipswich Jets 10 – 54 Townsville Blackhawks North Ipswich Reserve
17 March Central Queensland Capras 18 – 20 Norths Devils Browne Park
18 March Easts Tigers 29 – 12 Mackay Cutters Suzuki Stadium
18 March Souths Logan Magpies 16 – 18 Northern Pride Davies Park
18 March Wynnum Manly Seagulls 36 – 16 Sunshine Coast Falcons BMD Kougari Oval
Western Mustangs BYE
Round 3
24 March Tweed Heads Seagulls 28 – 24 Burleigh Bears Piggabeen Sports Complex
24 March Easts Tigers 6 – 50 Victoria Thunderbolts Suzuki Stadium
24 March Mackay Cutters 22 – 24 Central Queensland Capras BB Print Stadium
24 March Townsville Blackhawks 24 – 24 Northern Pride Jack Manski Oval
25 March Souths Logan Magpies 16 – 24 Norths Devils Davies Park
25 March Western Mustangs 26 – 20 Ipswich Jets Clive Berghofer Stadium
25 March Wynnum Manly Seagulls 20 – 12 Redcliffe Dolphins BMD Kougari Oval
Sunshine Coast Falcons BYE
Round 4
29 March Ipswich Jets 18 – 42 Wynnum Manly Seagulls North Ipswich Reserve
31 March Easts Tigers 28 – 12 Sunshine Coast Falcons Suzuki Stadium
31 March Burleigh Bears 10 – 24 Souths Logan Magpies Pizzey Park
31 March Norths Devils 42 – 18 Western Mustangs Bishop Park
31 March Northern Pride 18 – 10 Mackay Cutters Barlow Park
Central Queensland Capras BYE
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
Townsville Blackhawks BYE
Tweed Heads Seagulls BYE
Victoria Thunderbolts BYE
Round 5
7 April Townsville Blackhawks 18 – 16 Tweed Heads Seagulls Jack Manski Oval
7 April Norths Devils 18 – 34 Victoria Thunderbolts Bishop Park
7 April Central Queensland Capras 52 – 4 Ipswich Jets Maurie Webb Park
8 April Easts Tigers 30 – 10 Redcliffe Dolphins Suzuki Stadium
8 April Souths Logan Magpies 16 – 32 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Davies Park
8 April Western Mustangs 14 – 32 Sunshine Coast Falcons Gold Park
Burleigh Bears BYE
Mackay Cutters BYE
Northern Pride BYE
Round 6
14 April Ipswich Jets 12 – 26 Mackay Cutters North Ipswich Reserve
14 April Redcliffe Dolphins 22 – 20 Victoria Thunderbolts Dolphin Stadium
14 April Northern Pride 34 – 0 Easts Tigers 1300SMILES Stadium
14 April Sunshine Coast Falcons 8 – 20 Townsville Blackhawks Sunshine Coast Stadium
14 April Wynnum Manly Seagulls 32 – 24 Tweed Heads Seagulls BMD Kougari Oval
14 April Burleigh Bears 46 – 0 Western Mustangs R.S. Willis Park
15 April Souths Logan Magpies 26 – 20 Central Queensland Capras Davies Park
Norths Devils BYE
Round 7
21 April Sunshine Coast Falcons 44 – 8 Ipswich Jets Sunshine Coast Stadium
21 April Central Queensland Capras 6 – 56 Northern Pride Alan McIndoe Park
21 April Mackay Cutters 22 – 22 Redcliffe Dolphins 1300SMILES Stadium
22 April Tweed Heads Seagulls 18 – 22 Easts Tigers Piggabeen Sports Complex
22 April Western Mustangs 18 – 42 Souths Logan Magpies Gold Park
22 April Townsville Blackhawks 46 – 6 Norths Devils Jack Manski Oval
22 April Victoria Thunderbolts 4 – 22 Burleigh Bears Casey Fields
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE
Round 8
28 April Easts Tigers 10 – 52 Norths Devils Suzuki Stadium
28 April Ipswich Jets 22 – 46 Redcliffe Dolphins North Ipswich Reserve
28 April Wynnum Manly Seagulls 4 – 19 Souths Logan Magpies Kitchener Park
28 April Mackay Cutters 26 – 30 Sunshine Coast Falcons BB Print Stadium
28 April Central Queensland Capras 4 – 26 Burleigh Bears Browne Park
28 April Tweed Heads Seagulls 32 – 28 Western Mustangs Piggabeen Sports Complex
29 April Victoria Thunderbolts 12 – 34 Townsville Blackhawks Haines Drive Reserve
Northern Pride BYE
Round 9
5 May Norths Devils 36 – 20 Mackay Cutters Bishop Park
5 May Townsville Blackhawks 6 – 20 Burleigh Bears Jack Manski Oval
5 May Northern Pride 28 – 24 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Barlow Park
6 May Sunshine Coast Falcons 28 – 30 Central Queensland Capras Sunshine Coast Stadium
6 May Souths Logan Magpies 34 – 22 Easts Tigers Davies Park
Ipswich Jets BYE
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
Tweed Heads Seagulls BYE
Victoria Thunderbolts BYE
Western Mustangs BYE
Round 10
12 May Tweed Heads Seagulls 52 – 22 Ipswich Jets Piggabeen Sports Complex
12 May Western Mustangs 30 – 12 Mackay Cutters Gold Park
12 May Redcliffe Dolphins 18 – 19 Northern Pride Dolphin Stadium
13 May Wynnum Manly Seagulls 37 – 34 Victoria Thunderbolts BMD Kougari Oval
Burleigh Bears BYE
Central Queensland Capras BYE
Easts Tigers BYE
Norths Devils BYE
Souths Logan Magpies BYE
Sunshine Coast Falcons BYE
Townsville Blackhawks BYE
Round 11
19 May Ipswich Jets 6 – 32 Norths Devils North Ipswich Reserve
19 May Sunshine Coast Falcons 14 – 46 Redcliffe Dolphins Sunshine Coast Stadium
19 May Victoria Thunderbolts 26 – 12 Central Queensland Capras AAMI Park
20 May Burleigh Bears 42 – 4 Easts Tigers Pizzey Park
20 May Tweed Heads Seagulls 22 – 20 Northern Pride Piggabeen Sports Complex
20 May Souths Logan Magpies 32 – 24 Western Mustangs Davies Park
20 May Townsville Blackhawks 25 – 10 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Jack Manski Oval
Mackay Cutters BYE
Round 12
25 May Townsville Blackhawks 52 – 0 Western Mustangs 1300SMILES Stadium
26 May Burleigh Bears 14 – 6 Mackay Cutters Pizzey Park
26 May Northern Pride 18 – 28 Norths Devils Barlow Park
27 May Wynnum Manly Seagulls 34 – 6 Easts Tigers BMD Kougari Oval
27 May Tweed Heads Seagulls 28 – 36 Sunshine Coast Falcons Piggabeen Sports Complex
27 May Souths Logan Magpies 12 – 28 Victoria Thunderbolts Davies Park
Central Queensland Capras BYE
Ipswich Jets BYE
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
Round 13
2 June Ipswich Jets 24 – 30 Burleigh Bears North Ipswich Reserve
2 June Easts Tigers 40 – 28 Western Mustangs Suzuki Stadium
2 June Central Queensland Capras 10 – 24 Townsville Blackhawks Browne Park
2 June Northern Pride 44 – 24 Souths Logan Magpies Barlow Park
2 June Mackay Cutters 22 – 22 Wynnum Manly Seagulls BB Print Stadium
2 June Redcliffe Dolphins 48 – 6 Tweed Heads Seagulls Dolphin Stadium
3 June Victoria Thunderbolts 32 – 20 Norths Devils Haines Drive Reserve
Sunshine Coast Falcons BYE
Round 14
9 June Western Mustangs 12 – 30 Ipswich Jets Gold Park
9 June Burleigh Bears 22 – 23 Northern Pride Pizzey Park
9 June Sunshine Coast Falcons 6 – 22 Souths Logan Magpies Sunshine Coast Stadium
9 June Townsville Blackhawks 36 – 6 Easts Tigers Jack Manski Oval
9 June Tweed Heads Seagulls 32 – 6 Central Queensland Capras Browne Park
9 June Victoria Thunderbolts 24 – 18 Mackay Cutters Casey Fields
10 June Norths Devils 20 – 26 Redcliffe Dolphins Bishop Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE
Round 15
All teams BYE
Round 16
30 June Ipswich Jets 4 – 28 Easts Tigers North Ipswich Reserve
30 June Norths Devils 66 – 10 Western Mustangs Emerson Park
30 June Central Queensland Capras 14 – 28 Mackay Cutters Browne Park
30 June Victoria Thunderbolts 22 – 23 Sunshine Coast Falcons Gosch’s Paddock
30 June Northern Pride 4 – 12 Townsville Blackhawks Atherton Stadium
1 July Redcliffe Dolphins 24 – 8 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Dolphin Stadium
1 July Burleigh Bears 48 – 22 Tweed Heads Seagulls Pizzey Park
Souths Logan Magpies BYE
Round 17
6 July Mackay Cutters 24 – 18 Ipswich Jets BB Print Stadium
7 July Burleigh Bears 12 – 50 Norths Devils Pizzey Park
7 July Tweed Heads Seagulls 38 – 12 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Ron Stark Oval
7 July Townsville Blackhawks 28 – 24 Sunshine Coast Falcons Jack Manski Oval
7 July Central Queensland Capras 18 – 31 Souths Logan Magpies Barcaldine Showgrounds
8 July Northern Pride 34 – 22 Victoria Thunderbolts Jilara Football Oval
8 July Western Mustangs 10 – 62 Redcliffe Dolphins Gold Park
Easts Tigers BYE
Round 18
14 July Redcliffe Dolphins 32 – 18 Burleigh Bears Dolphin Stadium
14 July Norths Devils 36 – 28 Central Queensland Capras Bishop Park
14 July Townsville Blackhawks 26 – 12 Ipswich Jets Jack Manski Oval
14 July Mackay Cutters 16 – 14 Easts Tigers BB Print Stadium
15 July Tweed Heads Seagulls 30 – 28 Souths Logan Magpies Piggabeen Sports Complex
15 July Sunshine Coast Falcons 18 – 54 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sunshine Coast Stadium
15 July Western Mustangs 24 – 52 Northern Pride Gold Park
Victoria Thunderbolts BYE
Round 19
All teams BYE
Round 20
28 July Redcliffe Dolphins 52 – 4 Ipswich Jets Dolphin Stadium
28 July Wynnum Manly Seagulls 30 – 16 Central Queensland Capras BMD Kougari Oval
28 July Sunshine Coast Falcons 6 – 66 Northern Pride Stafford Park
29 July Norths Devils 28 – 24 Easts Tigers Bishop Park
29 July Tweed Heads Seagulls 36 – 24 Mackay Cutters Piggabeen Sports Complex
29 July Souths Logan Magpies 16 – 14 Townsville Blackhawks Davies Park
29 July Burleigh Bears 16 – 32 Victoria Thunderbolts Pizzey Park
Western Mustangs BYE
Round 21
4 August Easts Tigers 16 – 26 Tweed Heads Seagulls Suzuki Stadium
4 August Northern Pride 48 – 16 Central Queensland Capras Stan Williams Park
4 August Ipswich Jets 16 – 24 Sunshine Coast Falcons North Ipswich Reserve
4 August Redcliffe Dolphins 21 – 20 Mackay Cutters Dolphin Stadium
5 August Burleigh Bears 16 – 42 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Pizzey Park
5 August Western Mustangs 12 – 70 Victoria Thunderbolts Gold Park
Norths Devils BYE
Souths Logan Magpies BYE
Townsville Blackhawks BYE
Round 22
11 August Western Mustangs 4 – 50 Souths Logan Magpies Gold Park
11 August Ipswich Jets 20 – 30 Central Queensland Capras North Ipswich Reserve
11 August Mackay Cutters 21 – 20 Northern Pride BB Print Stadium
11 August Townsville Blackhawks 26 – 6 Redcliffe Dolphins Jack Manski Oval
12 August Tweed Heads Seagulls 16 – 54 Victoria Thunderbolts Piggabeen Sports Complex
12 August Wynnum Manly Seagulls 12 – 28 Norths Devils BMD Kougari Oval
12 August Sunshine Coast Falcons 64 – 18 Easts Tigers Sunshine Coast Stadium
Burleigh Bears BYE
Round 23
17 August Victoria Thunderbolts 48 – 8 Ipswich Jets AAMI Park
18 August Easts Tigers 22 – 36 Souths Logan Magpies Suzuki Stadium
18 August Burleigh Bears 20 – 36 Townsville Blackhawks Pizzey Park
18 August Wynnum Manly Seagulls 56 – 6 Western Mustangs Kitchener Park
18 August Mackay Cutters 10 – 28 Norths Devils BB Print Stadium
18 August Central Queensland Capras 16 – 40 Sunshine Coast Falcons Marley Brown Oval
18 August Northern Pride 18 – 10 Redcliffe Dolphins Jones Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls BYE
Round 24
25 August Redcliffe Dolphins 28 – 32 Victoria Thunderbolts Dolphin Stadium
25 August Easts Tigers 12 – 62 Burleigh Bears Suzuki Stadium
25 August Wynnum Manly Seagulls 40 – 36 Townsville Blackhawks BMD Kougari Oval
25 August Northern Pride 22 – 26 Tweed Heads Seagulls Barlow Park
25 August Central Queensland Capras 62 – 4 Western Mustangs Browne Park
26 August Souths Logan Magpies 38 – 14 Ipswich Jets Bishop Park
26 August Norths Devils 29 – 28 Sunshine Coast Falcons Bishop Park
Mackay Cutters BYE
Advertisements