Results

Round 1
2 March Cronulla 38 – 40 Brisbane Southern Cross Group
3 March Canterbury 18 – 24 Melbourne Belmore Sports Ground
3 March South Sydney 28 – 30 Wests Tigers ANZ
4 March St George Illawarra 18 – 16 Penrith UOW Jubilee
4 March North Queensland 28 – 12 Canberra 1300SMILES
4 March Gold Coast 24 – 38 Sydney Cbus Super
5 March Warriors 10 – 48 Newcastle Mt Smart
5 March Manly 38 – 20 Parramatta Lottoland
Round 2
9 March Sydney 34 – 12 Canterbury Allianz
10 March Warriors 12 – 20 Melbourne Mt Smart
10 March Brisbane 18 – 20 North Queensland Suncorp
11 March Newcastle 40 – 44 Gold Coast McDonald Jones
11 March Manly 52 – 20 South Sydney Lottoland
11 March Canberra 12 – 74 Cronulla GIO
12 March Wests Tigers 4 – 36 Penrith Campbelltown
12 March St George Illawarra 26 – 22 Parramatta WIN
Round 3
17 March Gold Coast 28 – 36 Parramatta Cbus Super
18 March Newcastle 26 – 22 South Sydney  McDonald Jones
18 March Canterbury 24 – 22 Warriors Belmore Sports Ground
18 March Melbourne 28 – 24 Brisbane Maroochydore JRL
18 March Penrith 38 – 12 Sydney Pepper
18 March North Queensland 28 – 20 Manly 1300SMILES
19 March Canberra 54 – 10 Wests Tigers GIO
19 March Cronulla 38 – 4 St George Illawarra Southern Cross Group
Round 4
23 March South Sydney 40 – 8 Sydney ANZ
24 March Penrith 40 – 16 Newcastle Pepper
24 March Brisbane 24 – 16 Canberra Suncorp
25 March Manly 22 – 30 Canterbury Lottoland
6 May Gold Coast 30 – 26 North Queensland Ned Byrne Field
25 March Parramatta 22 – 12 Cronulla ANZ
26 March Wests Tigers 24 – 62 Melbourne Leichhardt
26 Marh St George Illawarra 48 – 24 Warriors UOW Jubilee
Round 5
31 March Sydney 66 – 14 Manly Allianz
31 March North Queensland 42 – 18 South Sydney 1300SMILES
1 April Cronulla 32 – 22 Newcastle Southern Cross Group
1 April Canterbury 12 – 26 Brisbane Belmore Sports Ground 
1 April Canberra 42 – 22  Parramatta GIO
1 April Melbourne 20 – 36 Penrith Sunshine Coast Stadium
2 April Warriors 30-34 Gold Coast Mt Smart
2 April Wests Tigers 22-30 St George Illawarra ANZ
Round 6
6 April Brisbane 40 – 26 Sydney Suncorp
7 April Newcastle 22 – 12 Canterbury McDonald Jones
7 April Penrith 28 – 24 South Sydney Pepper
8 April Melbourne 22 – 36 Cronulla Sunshine Coast Stadium
8 April Gold Coast 32 – 24 Canberra Cbus Super
8 April North Queensland 20 – 26 Wests Tigers 1300SMILES
9 April Manly 26 – 32 St George Illawarra New Era Stadium
9 April Warriors 23 – 34 Parramatta Mt Smart
Round 7
14 April Canterbury 30 – 24 South Sydney ANZ
14 April Newcastle 22 – 20 Sydney McDonald Jones
14 April Brisbane 20 – 24 Gold Coast Suncorp
15 April Manly 24 – 14 Melbourne Pittwater Rugby Park
15 April Canberra 18 – 16 Warriors GIO
15 April St George Illawarra 6 – 40 North Queensland WIN
16 April Penrith 30 – 30 Cronulla Pepper
17 April Parramatta 48 – 16 Wests Tigers ANZ
Round 8
21 April Canberra 36 – 14 Manly GIO
21 April South Sydney 16 – 34 Brisbane ANZ
22 April Parramatta 32 – 36 Penrith ANZ
22 April North Queensland 54 – 12 Newcastle 1300SMILES
22 April Cronulla 52 – 16 Gold Coast Southern Cross Group
23 April Wests Tigers 20 – 20 Canterbury ANZ
23 April Melbourne 36 – 20 Warriors Sunshine Coast Stadium
25 April Sydney 26 – 35 St George Illawarra Allianz
Round 9
27 April Brisbane 12 – 44 Penrith Suncorp
28 April South Sydney 20 – 30 Manly Allianz
28 April North Queensland 12 – 60 Parramatta 1300SMILES
29 April Gold Coast 22 – 50 Newcastle Cbus Super
29 April Canterbury 22 – 26 Canberra Belmore Sports Ground
29 April  Wests Tigers  18 – 34 Cronulla Leichhardt 
30 April Warriors 16 – 24 Sydney Mt Smart 
30 April St George Illawarra 46 – 24 Melbourne WIN
Round 10
12 May St George Illawarra 14 – 36 Cronulla UOW Jubilee
12 May Wests Tigers 0 – 18 South Sydney ANZ
13 May Penrith 38 – 16 Warriors Pepper
13 May Canterbury 22 – 16 North Queensland Belmore Sports Ground
13 May Manly 46 – 10 Brisbane Lottoland
13 May Melbourne 32 – 44 Gold Coast Suzuki Stadium
14 May Newcastle 32 – 6 Canberra McDonald Jones
14 May Sydney 28 – 30 Parramatta Allianz
Round 11
18 May Cronulla 40 – 24 North Queensland Southern Cross Group
19 May Warriors 22 – 24 St George Illawarra FMG Stadium Waikato
19 May Brisbane 12 – 22 Wests Tigers Suncorp
20 May South Sydney 44 – 18 Melbourne Redfern Oval
20 May Gold Coast 36 – 12 Manly Cbus Super
20 May Parramatta 23 – 22 Canberra ANZ
21 May Newcastle 28 – 22 Penrith McDonald Jones
21 May Canterbury 14 – 44 Sydney ANZ
Round 12
26 May South Sydney Parramatta ANZ
27 May Warriors Brisbane Mt Smart
27 May Cronulla Canterbury Southern Cross Group
28 May Canberra Sydney GIO
Gold Coast BYE
Manly BYE
Melbourne BYE
Newcastle BYE
North Queensland BYE
Penrith BYE
St George Illawarra BYE
Wests Tigers BYE
Round 13
2 June Parramatta Warriors ANZ
3 June St George Illawarra Wests Tigers ANZ
3 June Melbourne Newcastle Sunshine Coast Stadium
3 June Sydney Brisbane Allianz
3 June North Queensland Gold Coast 1300SMILES
4 June Manly Canberra Lottoland
4 June Canterbury Penrith ANZ
Cronulla BYE
South Sydney BYE
Round 14
8 June Cronulla Melbourne Southern Cross Group
9 June Manly Newcastle Lottoland
9 June Brisbane South Sydney Suncorp
10 June Penrith Canberra Pepper
10 June Parramatta North Queensland Ringrose Oval
10 June Gold Coast Warriors Cbus Super
11 June Wests Tigers Sydney Campbelltown
12 June Canterbury St George Illawarra ANZ
Round 15
16 June South Sydney Gold Coast ANZ
17 June Melbourne North Queensland AAMI
17 June Cronulla Wests Tigers Southern Cross Group
18 June Parramatta St George Illawarra ANZ
Brisbane BYE
Canberra BYE
Canterbury BYE
Manly BYE
Newcastle BYE
Penrith BYE
Sydney BYE
Warriors BYE
Round 16
23 June Warriors Canterbury Mt Smart
23 June Wests Tigers Gold Coast Campbelltown
24 June North Queensland Penrith 1300SMILES
24 June Canberra Brisbane GIO
24 June Sydney Melbourne Morry Breen Oval
25 June Cronulla Manly Southern Cross Group
25 June St George Illawarra Newcastle UOW Jubilee
Parramatta BYE
South Sydney BYE
Round 17
29 June Parramatta Canterbury ANZ
30 June Gold Coast St George Illawarra Cbus Super
30 June Brisbane Melbourne Suncorp
1 July Manly Warriors Lottoland
1 July Sydney Cronulla Central Coast Stadium
1 July Canberra North Queensland GIO
2 July Newcastle Wests Tigers McDonald Jones
2 July South Sydney Penrith ANZ
Round 18
7 July Sydney South Sydney Allianz
8 July Penrith Manly Pepper
8 July Melbourne Parramatta Sunshine Coast Stadium
9 July Canterbury Newcastle Belmore Sports Ground
Brisbane BYE
Canberra BYE
Cronulla BYE
Gold Coast BYE
North Queensland BYE
St George Illawarra BYE
Warriors BYE
Wests Tigers BYE
Round 19
14 July Warriors Penrith Mt Smart
14 July Canberra St George Illawarra GIO
15 July South Sydney North Queensland Redfern Oval
15 July Newcastle Brisbane McDonald Jones
15 July Gold Coast Cronulla Cbus Super
16 June Manly Wests Tigers Lottoland
Canterbury BYE
Melbourne BYE
Parramatta BYE
Sydney BYE
Round 20
21 July Sydney Newcastle Allianz
21 July Cronulla South Sydney Southern Cross Group
22 July Penrith Gold Coast Pepper
22 July Canberra Melbourne GIO
22 July North Queensland Warriors 1300SMILES
22 July Brisbane Canterbury TBA
23 July St George Illawarra Manly WIN
23 July Wests Tigers Parramatta ANZ
Round 21
July 29 Melbourne Manly Sunshine Coast Stadium
TBA Sydney North Queensland Allianz
TBA South Sydney Canberra ANZ
TBA Parramatta Brisbane ANZ
TBA Gold Coast Wests Tigers Cbus Super
TBA Newcastle St George Illawarra McDonald Jones
TBA Warriors Cronulla Mt Smart
TBA Penrith Canterbury Pepper
Round 22
TBA North Queensland Melbourne 1300SMILES
TBA Canterbury Parramatta ANZ
TBA Manly Sydney Lottoland
TBA Gold Coast Brisbane Cbus Super
TBA Newcastle Warriors McDonald Jones
TBA Penrith Wests Tigers Pepper
TBA Cronulla Canberra Southern Cross Group
TBA St George Illawarra South Sydney SCG
Round 23
12 August Melbourne Sydney Sunshine Coast Stadium
TBA Parramatta Newcastle ANZ
TBA South Sydney Canterbury ANZ
TBA Wests Tigers Manly Leichhardt
TBA Warriors Canberra Mt Smart
TBA Penrith North Queensland Pepper
TBA Brisbane Cronulla Suncorp
TBA St George Illawarra Gold Coast UOW Jubilee
Round 24
TBA North Queensland Cronulla 1300SMILES
TBA Sydney Wests Tigers Allianz
TBA Canberra Penrith GIO
TBA Newcastle Melbourne McDonald Jones
TBA Brisbane St George Illawarra Suncorp
TBA South Sydney Warriors TBA
TBA Parramatta Gold Coast TBA
TBA Canterbury Manly TBA
Round 25
26 August Melbourne South Sydney Sunshine Coast Stadium
TBA Wests Tigers North Queensland Campbelltown
TBA Gold Coast Canterbury Cbus Super
TBA Canberra Newcastle GIO
TBA Warriors Manly Mt Smart
TBA Penrith St George Illawarra Pepper
TBA Cronulla Sydney Southern Cross Group
TBA Brisbane Parramatta Suncorp
Round 26
TBA Melbourne Canberra Sunshine Coast Stadium
TBA North Queensland Brisbane 1300SMILES
TBA Sydney Gold Coast Allianz
TBA Parramatta South Sydney ANZ
TBA St George Illawarra Canterbury ANZ
TBA Manly Penrith Lottoland
TBA Wests Tigers Warriors Leichhardt
TBA Newcastle Cronulla McDonald Jones
Advertisements