Round 1

Results
Sydney 40 (Brendan Elliot 2, Codey Kennedy, Jack Johnson, Willis Meehan, Alex Thomas, Misieli Vaikeli tries; Brendan Elliot 6 goals) def. Canterbury 28 (Addison Demetriou 2, Jaelen Feeney, Costner Lemafa, Brandon Mafi tries; Addison Demetriou 4 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground. Date: Sat Feb 11; Kick off: 1:30pm (local time).

Canterbury: 1 Costner Lemafa, 2 Tuuta Langi, 3 Michael Morgan, 4 Alan Niulesa, 5 Royce Hunt, 21 Jaelen Feeney, 7 Brendan Cox, 8 Jack Creighton, 9 Luke Vella, 10 Winstone Asotasi, 11 Jokatama Dokonivalu, 12 Brandon Mafi, 13 Addison Demetriou. Int: 14 Luke Eru, 15 Jeremy Fuller, 16 Anthony Semrany, 17 Daniel Mailata.
Sydney: 1 Dallas Wells, 2 Misieli Vaikeli, 3 Taane Milne, 4 Brendan Elliot, 5 Codey Kennedy, 6 Alex Thomas, 7 Delayne Ashby, 8 Joe Ofahengaue, 9 Bradley Deitz, 10 Perry Ioane, 11 Tuiala Togitasi, 12 Willis Meehan, 13 Brendan Attwood. Int: 14 Jack Johnson, 15 Robert Launiuvao, 16 Alexander Vlahos, 17 Vincent Leuluai.


Cronulla 34 (Brock Cope, Taylar Garrett, Jason Gray, Matthew Hood, Anthony Moraitis, Patrice Siolo tries; Taylar Garrett 5 goals) def. Central Coast 26 (Mitchell Nakhoul 2, Brad Keighran, Todd Lewis, Luke Walsh tries; Luke Walsh 3 goals) at Morry Breen Oval. Date: Sat Feb 11; Kick off: 1:30pm (local time).

Central Coast: 1 James Ballangarry, 2 Mitchell Riley, 19 Mitchell Nakhoul, 4 Daniel Hennessey, 5 Corey Drew, 6 Corey Farquharson, 7 Todd Lewis, 8 Jack Dawson, 9 Luke Walsh, 10 Dylan Thorne, 11 Shannon Allmon, 12 Matthew Geoffrey, 13 Joshua Whitlam. Int: 14 Brad Keighran, 15 Harley Bateup, 16 Noah Easton, 17 Logan Wylie.
Cronulla: 1 Kieren Rollinson, 20 Jaylen Tupaea, 3 Wade Nelson, 4 Anthony Moraitis, 5 Finlay Dibley, 6 Taylar Garrett, 7 Fa’amanu Brown, 8 Kurt Dillon, 9 Kurt Drysdale, 10 Clayton Williams, 11 Patrice Siolo, 12 Benjamin Chahoud, 13 Jordan Bowles. Int: 14 Matthew Hood, 15 Brock Cope, 16 Sage Wilder, 17 Jason Gray.


Penrith 22 (Eddie Aiono, Michael Stig, Akeripa Tia Kilifi, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak tries; Jarrod Brackenhofer 3 goals) def. Newcastle 10 (Blake Chaffey, Jake Mamo tries; Stephen Widders 2 goals) at Centrebet Stadium. Date: Sat Feb 11; Kick off: 1:30pm (local time).

Penrith: 1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 2 Akeripa Tia Kilifi, 3 Joshua Walker, 4 Isaah Yeo, 5 Eddie Aiono, 6 Jarrod Brackenhofer, 7 Daniel Cooper, 8 Andy Saunders, 9 Josh Tangitau, 10 Evan Lee, 11 Halauafu Lavaka, 12 Chris Smith, 13 Bryce Cartwright. Int: 14 Michael Stig, 15 Atonio Pelesasa, 16 Iszak Taalili, 17 Matthew Lodge.
Newcastle: 1 Stephen Widders, 2 Khaele Bowen, 3 Jack Jones, 4 Mathew Hay, 5 Jake Mamo, 6 Sam Keenan, 7 Jarrad Rotumah, 8 Jayden Eneliko, 9 Mitchell Stanton, 10 Blake Chaffey, 11 Jake Lawrence, 18 Mitchell Barnett, 13 Benjamin Edwards. Int: 14 Jed Hill, 15 Aiden Magee, 16 Luke Yates, 20 Brad Russll.


TEAMSCORE (PLAYER tries; PLAYER goals) def. TEAMSCORE (PLAYER try; PLAYER 2 goals) at VENUE. Date: DAYMON; Kick off: TIME (local time).

Team: 1
Team: 1


TEAMSCORE (PLAYER tries; PLAYER goals) def. TEAMSCORE (PLAYER try; PLAYER 2 goals) at VENUE. Date: DAYMON; Kick off: TIME (local time).

Team: 1
Team: 1


TEAMSCORE (PLAYER tries; PLAYER goals) def. TEAMSCORE (PLAYER try; PLAYER 2 goals) at VENUE. Date: DAYMON; Kick off: TIME (local time).

Team: 1
Team: 1


TEAMSCORE (PLAYER tries; PLAYER goals) def. TEAMSCORE (PLAYER try; PLAYER 2 goals) at VENUE. Date: DAYMON; Kick off: TIME (local time).

Team: 1
Team: 1


TEAMSCORE (PLAYER tries; PLAYER goals) def. TEAMSCORE (PLAYER try; PLAYER 2 goals) at VENUE. Date: DAYMON; Kick off: TIME (local time).

Team: 1
Team: 1


TEAMSCORE (PLAYER tries; PLAYER goals) def. TEAMSCORE (PLAYER try; PLAYER 2 goals) at VENUE. Date: DAYMON; Kick off: TIME (local time).

Team: 1
Team: 1

Advertisements