Round 2

Results
Balmain 56 (Bennett Wheelhouse 2, Curtis Wilson 2, Lachlan Ilias, Henry Lealuga-Puhotau, Abdalla Matar, Adam Rizk, Itiliami Sikahele tries; Curtis Wilson 7, Bennett Wheelhouse goals) def. North Sydney 12 (Ali Saad, Sean Sabutey tries; Jeremy Gibson 2 goals) at Leichhardt Oval. Date: Sat Feb 18; Kick off: 11:15am (local time).

Balmain: 1 Curtis Wilson, 2 Abdalla Matar, 3 Arthor Tupou, 4 Nikamu Puketapu-Kuru, 5 Pulonga Kavaefiafi, 6 Kiani Marshall, 7 Adam Rizk, 8 Will Lawson, 9 Bennett Wheelhouse, 10 Itiliami Sikahele, 11 Mateo Tatola, 12 Henry Lealuga-Puhotau, 13 Isaac Kennedy. Int: 14 Luke Hodge, 15 Lachlan Ilias, 16 Keenan Ben-Paniora, 17 Jubilee Soloa.
North Sydney: 1 Lachlan Daly-O’Reilly, 2 Timothy Simmons, 3 Arisento Bou-Sleiman, 4 Sean Sabutey, 5 Ali Saad, 6 Jeremy Gibson, 7 Dean Kammel, 8 Matthew Hammond, 9 Jayden Griffin (c), 10 George Yarak, 11 Kyle McCudden, 12 Anthony Moussa, 13 Zach Borg. Int: 14 Matthew French, 15 Dante Taliai, 16 Leonardo Frustaci, 17 Reece Christodoulou.


Parramatta 40 (Charbel Tasipale 2, Dylan Brown, William Kei, Cliff Lea’aetoa, John-Paul Nohra, Alex Seve, Mark Tepu-Smith tries; Dylan Brown 4 goals) def. St George 26 (Harris Georgopoulos, Ethan Hicks, Shondre Lee-Silva, Shaun Sauni-Esau, Maylee Semu tries; Liam Christensen 2, Stanley Malae goals) at UOW Jubilee Oval. Date: Sat Feb 18; Kick off: 11:15am (local time).

St George: 1 Ethan Hicks, 5 Jason Saab, 3 Joshua Delailoa, 4 Shaun Saun-Esau, 2 Shondre Lee-Silva, 6 Cassius Wright, 21 Liam Christensen, 14 Angus McElroy, 9 Harris Georgopoulos, 10 Enasi Tokelau, 11 Stanley Malae (c), 15 Volkan Er, 13 Alex Laboulet. Int: 8 Maylee Semu, 12 Simeone Taateo, 16 Zane Elsley, 17 Jye McRae.
Parramatta: 1 John-Paul Nohra, 2 Cliff Lea’aetoa, 3 Dennis Mataia, 4 Peter Tevaga, 5 William Kei, 6 Alex Seve, 7 Dylan Brown, 8 Harry Duggan, 9 Vea Tapaatoutai, 10 Mark Tepu-Smith, 11 Kyle Cassel, 12 Matthew Doorey, 13 Jesse Cronin. Int: 14 Kyle Schneider, 15 Charbel Tasipale, 16 Valance Harris, 17 Stefano Utoikamanu.


South Sydney 24 (Sione Folau 2, Dean Hawkins, Che Hyslop tries; Dean Hawkins 4 goals) def. Manly 22 (Lachlan Burt, Livingston Chee Kam, Debraska Rikiriki, Keith Titmuss tries; Cooper Johns 3 goals) at Erskineville Oval. Date: Sat Feb 18; Kick off: 11:50am (local time).

South Sydney: 1 Jonathan Mitsias, 2 Sione Folau, 3 Jacob Stephenson, 4 Isaiah Tass, 5 Nicholas Mougios, 6 Triston Reilly, 7 Dean Hawkins, 8 Daniel Fifita, 9 Josh Cook, 10 Ky Rodwell, 11 Che Hyslop, 12 Maila Chan-Foon, 13 Joseph Los’e. Int: 14 Hitaua Butler, 15 Trevor-Joseph Sionetali, 16 Wesley Veikoso, 17 Joseph Ngere.
Manly: 1 Alan Tuigamala, 2 Lope Goidubu, 24 Alfred Smalley, 4 Dane Oostendorp-Power, 5 Lachlan Burt, 6 Debraska Rikiriki, 7 Cooper Johns, 8 Keith Titmuss, 9 Sam Verrills, 10 Michael Fenn, 11 Max Barry, 12 Benjamin Gleeson, 13 Finn Heath. Int: 3 Logan Humphries, 14 Thomas Hardcastle, 15 Zion Matthes, 18 Livingston Chee Kam.


Cronulla 36 (Tom Caughlan, Fine Kula, Isaac Longmuir, Jonaiah Lualua, Ronaldo Mulitalo, Harry Smith, Bronson Xerri tries; Luke Metcalf 4 goals) def. Sydney 14 (Bayleigh Bentley-Hape, Ethan Quai-Ward, Sheldon Rogers tries; Sheldon Rogers goal) at Henson Park. Date: Sat Feb 18; Kick off: 12:00pm (local time).

Sydney: 1 Awatere Kiwara, 2 Tyrell Neiufi, 3 Ethan Quai-Ward, 4 Reece Tapine, 5 Kyle Lowe, 6 Shannon Gardiner, 7 Jake Hazard, 17 Samuel Lilomaiava, 9 Sheldon Rogers, 10 Phillip Makatoa, 11 Ethan O’Neill, 12 Duwayne Fuimaono, 13 Egan Butcher. Int: 8 Miller Leilua, 14 Bayleigh Bentley-Hape, 15 Peter Betham, 16 Luca Moretti.
Cronulla: 1 Dylan Smith, 2 Jonaiah Lualua, 3 Bronson Xerri, 4 Ronaldo Mulitalo, 5 Jensen Taumoepeau, 6 Angus Ernst, 7 Luke Metcalf, 8 Fine Kula, 9 Isaac Longmuir, 10 James Roumanos, 11 Teig Wilton, 12 Tom Caughlan, 13 Monty Raper. Int: 14 Harry Smith, 15 Trace Davidson, 16 Rhys Ward, 17 Franklin Pele.


Canterbury 32 (Thomas Anderson 2, Amosa Manu, Pesamino Pasina, Evander Swann tries; Brandon Wakeham 5 goals) def. Illawarra 28 (Jalal Bazzaz, Drew Gough, Blair Grant, Tyson Simpson, Zaan Weatherall tries; Zaan Weatherall 4 goals) at WIN Stadium. Date: Sat Feb 18; Kick off: 12:00pm (local time).

Illawarra: 1 Jiye Ellis, 2 Tyson Simpson, 3 Ethan Abou-Ghaida, 4 Drew Gough, 23 Lachlan Hannagan-Brown, 6 Zaan Weatherall (c), 7 Blair Grant, 8 Matthew Nicholson, 9 Jye Richards, 10 Bailey Dickinson (c), 11 Shalon O’Ofou, 12 Matthew Delbanco, 13 Ben Fulton. Int: 15 Tyran Wishart, 17 Joshua Uta, 18 Jalal Bazzaz, 19 Tomas Harris.
Canterbury: 1 Zac Hetherington, 2 Kytak Chan, 3 Amosa Manu, 4 Tui Katoa, 5 Kolinio Saukuru, 6 Tommy Talau, 7 Brandon Wakeham, 8 Soane Matavesi, 9 Lachlan Talau, 10 Pesamino Pasina, 11 Jacob Winterstein, 17 Moses Faeamani, 13 Pule Sua. Int: 14 Evander Swann, 15 Thomas Anderson, 20 Terrence To’omata, 21 Jonty Timoti.


Penrith 56 (J’maine Hopgood 3, Justin Jones 2, Brendan Hands, Shannon Harris, Alfred Iva, Thomas Lofts, Toby Westcott tries; Toby Westcott 8 goals) def. Western Sydney Academy of Sport 4 (Dylan Marshall try) at Pepper Stadium. Date: Sat Feb 18; Kick off: 1:00pm (local time).

Penrith: 1 Daine Laurie, 2 Justin Jones, 3 Jake Tago, 4 Thomas Lofts, 5 Alfred Iva, 6 Brendan Hands, 7 Toby Westcott, 8 Brad Gaut, 14 Ryan Pritchard, 10 Rocky Togatuki, 11 Shannon Harris, 12 Alexander Myles, 13 J’maine Hopgood (c). Int: 9 Dylan McBain, 15 Lindsay Smith, 16 John Trimboli, 17 Shawn Blore.
Western Sydney Academy of Sport: 1 Hayden Bonanno, 2 Dylan Marshall, 22 Lorenzo Pritchard, 15 Zac Duclos, 5 Byron Donovan, 6 Ethan McPherson, 7 Dylan White, 13 Kohen Wright, 9 Isaiah Niumata (c), 10 Jye Clisby, 11 Alvin Ekes, 12 Ashley Dunlop, 19 Nikolas Savage. Int: 14 Terrell May, 18 Nevada McMeekin, 21 Chase Chapman, 24 Brock Toby.


Western Suburbs 36 (Freddy Kini 2, Lucas Castle, Blake Clayton, Dee Ioapo, Rua Ngatikaura, Joseph Stewart tries; James Tautaiolefua 4 goals) def. West Coast 24 (Kade McDonald 3, Greg Lingard, Zantana Tupuono-Pomare tries; Kade McDonald 2 goals) at Ken Allen Field. Date: Sat Feb 18; Kick off: 11:00am (local time).

West Coast: 1 Kade McDonald, 2 Jack Holt, 3 Greg Lingard, 4 Kristian Williams, 5 David Anton, 6 Christian Smith, 7 Tyler Hunt, 8 Zantana Tupuono-Pomare, 9 Bowman Stein, 10 Tevita Ngaruhe-Lavulo, 11 Oliver Callan, 12 Joshua Bransby, 13 Everton Newton. Int: 14 Grason Makara, 15 Ethan Gourgaud, 16 Hayden Hewat-Lawrence, 17 Quentin Cunningham.
Western Suburbs: 1 James Tautaiolefua (c), 2 Freddy Kini, 3 Nathan Tui, 4 Joseph Stewart, 5 Dee Ioapo, 6 Ryan Delponte, 7 Gus Garzaniti, 8 Felix Smith, 9 Rajko Jankovic, 10 Kobe Chamberlain, 11 Alaptai Potifara (c), 12 Matthew Morgan, 21 Lucas Castle. Int: 14 Rua Ngatikaura, 16 Jonathan Talamaivao, 17 Mavoni Tuifua, 20 Blake Clayton.


Canberra 46 (Daine Spencer 2, Joel Ambrose, Ranapiri Baker, Jermayne Cook, Jesse Dent, Alifeleti Ngahe, Zane Wallace tries; Kristian Jensen 7 goals) def. Newcatle 32 (Mathew Croker, Luke Huth, Jock Madden, Teva Mataora, Callum Wesley, Justin Worley tries; Jock Madden 4 goals) at Seiffert Oval. Date: Sat Feb 18; Kick off: 3:00pm (local time).

Canberra: 1 Jahlon Governor, 2 Darren Caulton, 3 Harley Smith-Shields, 4 Daine Spencer, 5 Kane Allan, 6 Kristian Jensen, 19 Joe Roberts, 20 Montelle Le’afa Sione, 9 Zane Wallace, 10 Thomas Robertson, 8 Alifeleti Ngahe, 12 Gideon Afemui, 13 Jesse Dent (c). Int: 15 Ranapiri Baker, 16 Jermayne Cook, 17 Joel Ambrose, 21 Matthew Dragisic.
Newcastle: 1 Tex Hoy, 20 Teva Mataora, 3 Ofa Manuofetoa, 2 Gary Anderson, 5 Callum Wesley, 6 Jock Madden, 7 Phoenix Crossland, 8 KC Edmonds, 9 Luke Huth, 10 William Finau, 11 Justin Worley, 12 Brock Gardner, 13 Mathew Croker (c). Int: 14 James Bradley, 15 Thomas Baker, 16 Ben Talty, 17 Neihana Oldham.

Advertisements