Records

First Match: March 15, 2008 – Won 22-14 v Cronulla, Brookvale Oval
NYC Titles: 1 – 2017
Runners-up: 1 – 2015
Minor Premierships: 1 – 2009
Wooden Spoons: 3 – 2011, 2013, 2016
Finals Appearances: 4 – 2009, 2010, 2015, 2017

Most Games for the Club
77
Will Pearsall 2012-2015
58 Magnus Stromquist 2009-2011
57 Liam Knight 2013-2015
52 Elia Faatui 2014-2017
50 Darcy Cox 2015-2016
50 Nicho Hynes 2014-2016
48 Liam Higgins 2009-2010
48 Jesse Ramien 2014-2016
47 Brad Bennett 2008-2010
47 Scott Blanch 2009-2010
47 James Cunningham 2008-2010
47 Lama Tasi 2009-2010

Most Tries in a Match
4
Tom Trbojevic v Warriors, Mt Smart Stadium – Rd 20, 2015. Manly won 36-16.
4
Tom Trbojevic v Parramatta, Pirtek Stadium – Rd 1, 2015. Manly won 54-26.
Tom Trbojevic v Newcastle, Brookvale Oval – Rd 10, 2014. Manly won 40-38.
4 Blake Davey v Warriors, Brookvale Oval – Rd 2 2009. Manly won 52-4.
4 Teariki Peneha v Gold Coast, Brookvale Oval – Rd 25, 2008. Manly won 38-10.
Haumole Olakau’atu v St George Illawarra, Allianz Stadium – Finals Week 3, 2017. Manly won 34-18.
Tom Wright v Cronulla, ANZ Stadium – Finals Week 2, 2017. Manly won 42-22.
3 Alfred Smalley v Warriors, Mt Smart Stadium – Rd 25, 2017. Manly won 52-12.
3 Cade Cust v Warriors, Lottoland – Rd 17, 2017. Manly won 58-12.
3 Manase Fainu v Cronulla, Southern Cross Group Stadium – Rd 16, 2017. Manly lost 30-34.
3 Brad Parker v Brisbane, Lottoland – Rd 10, 2017. Manly won 46-10.
3 Alfred Smalley v South Sydney, Allianz Stadium – Rd 9, 2017. Manly won 38-20.
Tom Wright v Newcastle, Brookvale Oval – Rd 21, 2016. Manly won 52-22.
Mitch Thomas v South Sydney, Brookvale Oval – Rd 5, 2016. Manly lost 24-32.
3 Addison Demetriou v Canberra, GIO Stadium – Rd 23, 2015. Manly won 46-18.
3 Tom Trbojevic v Melbourne, Brookvale Oval – Rd 2, 2015. Manly won 46-20.
3 Fabian Goodall v Penrith, Brookvale Oval – Rd 26, 2013. Manly lost 18-30.
3 Suia Lapuaho v Gold Coast, Skilled Park – Rd 3, 2013. Manly won 26-18.
3 Matt Ikuvalu v Parramatta, Ringorse Park – Rd 5, 2012. Manly lost 20-52.
3 Jamie Anderson v South Sydney, Bluetongue Stadium – Rd 4, 2011. Manly won 36-28.
3 Jason Annear v Penrith, CUA Stadium – Rd 16, 2010. Manly lost 26-30.
3 William Hopoate v Gold Coast, Brookvale OVal – Rd 7, 2010. Manly won 50-6.
3 Lama Tasi v Gold Coast, Brookvale Oval – Rd 7, 2010. Manly won 50-6.
3 Chris Stolk v Cronulla, Brookvale Oval – Rd 25, 2009. Manly won 64-10.
3 Daly Cherry-Evans v Newcastle, Bluetongue Stadium – Rd 20, 2009. Manly won 40-10.
3 Brad Bennett v Melbourne, Brookvale Oval – Rd 8, 2009. Manly lost 26-28.
3 Daly Cherry-Evans v Penrith, CUA Stadium – Rd 3, 2009. Manly won 36-12.

Most Tries in a Season
21
Addison Demetriou in 27 games, 2015
21 Tom Trbojevic in 14 games, 2015
20 Tom Trbojevic in 18 games, 2014
18 Haumole Olakau’atu in 28 games, 2017
18 Tom Wright in 27 games, 2017

Most Tries for the Club
41
Tom Trbojevic in 32 games
24 Daly Cherry-Evans in 46 games
24 Blake Davey in 31 games
23 Tevita Funa in 29 games
23 Michael Oldfield in 34 games

Most Points in a Season
202
Hugh Pratt in 26 games, 2015 (4T, 93G)
184 Mitchell Porter in 20 games, 2009 (8T, 76G)
148 Jade Anderson in 21 games, 2017 (16T, 42G)
142 Luke Garner in 22 games, 2014 (9T, 52G)
136 Tevita Funa in 14 games, 2017 (13T, 42G)

Most Points in a Match
24
Tevita Funa (2T, 8G) v South Sydney, Lottoland – Rd 2, 2017. Manly won 52-20.
24 
Addison Demetriou (2T, 8G) v Cronulla, Remondis Stadium – Rd 26, 2015. Manly won 52-6.
24 Mitchell Porter (1T, 10G) v Cronulla, Brookvale Oval – Rd 25, 2009. Manly won 64-10.
24 Mitchell Porter (1T, 10G) v Canterbury, Brookvale Oval – Rd 17, 2009. Manly won 64-16.
22 Brad Parker (3T, 5G) v Brisbane, Lottoland – Rd 10, 2017. Manly won 46-10.

Most Goals in a Match
10 Mitchell Porter v Cronulla, Brookvale Oval – Rd 25, 2009. Manly won 64-10.
10 Mitchell Porter v Canterbury, Brookvale Oval – Rd 17, 2009. Manly won 64-16.
9 Jade Anderson v Warriors, Lottoland – Rd 17, 2017. Manly won 58-12.
8
Tevita Funa v South Sydney, Lottoland – Rd 2, 2017. Manly won 52-20.
Nicho Hynes v Newcastle, Brookvale Oval – Rd 21, 2016. Manly won 52-22.
Addison Demetriou v Cronulla, Remondis Stadium – Rd 26, 2015. Manly won 52-6.
8 Mitchell Porter v Sydney, Sydney Football Stadium – Rd 23, 2009. Manly won 56-10.
8 Mitchell Porter v Penrith, CUA Stadium – Rd 14, 2009. Manly won 56-18.
8 Daly Cherry-Evans v Warriors, Brookvale Oval – Rd 2, 2009. Manly won 52-4.

Most Points for the Club
246 Daly Cherry-Evans in 46 games (24T, 72G, 6FG)
214 Hugh Pratt in 42 games (7T, 93G)
201 Josh Drinkwater in 46 games (18T, 64G, 1FG)
198 Mitchell Porter in 22 games (9T, 81G)
180 Tevita Funa in 19 games (23T, 44G)

Biggest Winning Margins
54 64-10 v Cronulla, Brookvale Oval – Rd 25, 2009.
48 64-16 v Canterbury, Brookvale Oval – Rd 17, 2009.
48 52-4 v Warriors, Brookvale Oval – Rd 2, 2009.
46 58-12 v Warriors, Lottoland – Rd 17, 2017.
46 52-6 v Cronulla, Remondis Stadium – Rd 26, 2015.
46 56-10 v Roosters, Sydney Football Stadium – Rd 23, 2009.
46 46-0 v Canberra, Brookvale Oval – Rd 12, 2008.

Biggest Losing Margins
68 10-78 v Cronulla, Toyota Park – Rd 3, 2012.
62 0-62 v Brisbane, Suncorp Stadium – Rd 26, 2011.
56 0-56 v Canterbury, ANZ Stadium – Rd 23, 2016.
54 6-60 v Penrith, Brookvale Oval – Rd 14, 2016.
52 14-66 v Sydney, Allianz Stadium – Rd 5, 2017.
52 0-52 v Canterbury, Brookvale Oval – Rd 24, 2011.

Longest Winning Streaks
10 (Round 24, 2008 – Round 7, 2009)
8 (Round 24, 2014 – Round 5, 2015)
(Round 22, 2015 – Round 26, 2015)
(Round 16, 2014 – Round 20, 2014)
5 (Round 17, 2009 – Round 21, 2009)

Longest Losing Streaks
(Grand Final, 2015 – Round 9, 2016)
9 (Round 24, 2011 – Round 6, 2012)
7 (Round 10, 2016 – Round 17, 2016)

Junior Kangaroos
4
James Cunningham (2010), Clinton Gutherson (2014), Michael Oldfield (2010), Jake Trbojevic (2013)

Junior Kiwis
3 Manase Fainu (2017), Lama Tasi (2010), Dean Whare (2010)

NSW U20 Origin
Addison Demetriou (2015), Clinton Gutherson (2013, 2014), Liam Knight (2015), Jake Trbojevic (2013, 2014)

NSW U18 Origin
Billy Bainbridge (2015), James Cunningham (2008), Clinton Gutherson (2012), William Hopoate (2009), Liam Knight (2013), Josh Portlock (2009), Jesse Ramien (2015), Jake Trbojevic (2012), Tom Trbojevic (2014)

Qld U18 Origin
2
 Cale Hobday (2010), Garry Riccardi (2009)

NYC Team of the Year
Jamie Buhrer (2009), Daly Cherry-Evans (2009), Addison Demetriou (2015), Kieran Foran (2009), Lama Tasi (2010), Jake Trbojevic (2013), Tom Trbojevic (2015), Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (2009)

Russ Bull Best and Fairest Award
2008 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
2009 Jamie Buhrer
2010 Garry Riccardi
2011 Magnus Stromquist
2012 Josh Drinkwater
2013 Jake Trbojevic
2014 Tom Trbojevic
2015 Liam Knight
2016 Brad Parker
2017 Manase Fainu

Graduates
21 Billy Bainbridge (2015-2017), Jamie Buhrer (2008-2009), Daly Cherry-Evans (2008-2009), Josh Drinkwater (2010-2012), Kenny Edwards (2008), Kieran Foran (2008-2009), Shane Gray (2009), Clinton Gutherson (2012-2013), William Hopoate (2008-2010), Liam Knight (2013-2015), Darcy Lussick (2008-2009), Michael Oldfield (2009-2010), Brad Parker (2015-2017), Will Pearsall (2012-2015), Jesse Ramien (2014-2016), Jorge Taufua (2011), Lama Tasi (2009-2010), Jake Trbojevic (2012-2013), Tom Trbojevic (2014-2015), Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (2008-2009), Dean Whare (2010)

Advertisements

Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s