Records

First Match: March 15, 2008 – Won 34-20 v Canterbury, ANZ Stadium
NYC Titles: Nil
Runners-up: Nil
Minor Premierships: Nil
Finals Appearances: 3 – 2008, 2014, 2016

Most Games for the Club
78
Zach Dockar-Clay 2012-2015
60 Rory Brien 2009-2011
60 
Joseph Ualesi 2011-2013
57 Tyrell Fuimaono 2014-2016
50 Matthew Eisenhuth 2010-2012
49 Peni Terepo 2009-2011
48 Tom Amone 2015-2016
48 John Folau 2012-2014
47 Alex Twal 2014-2016
45 Taniela Lasalo 2008-2009
45 Tepai Tepu-Smith 2012-2015

Most Tries in a Match
4
Atini Gafa v Gold Coast, Pirtek Stadium – Rd 6, 2015. Parramatta lost 22-40.
4
Halauafu Lavaka v North Qld, Piretk Stadium – Rd 13, 2014. Parramatta won 48-22.
Ryan Matterson v Manly, Brookvale Oval – Rd 3, 2014. Parramatta won 48-20.
4 Nathan Gardner v St George Illawarra, ANZ Stadium – Rd 25, 2008. Parramatta drew 26-26.
3 Greg Leleisiuao v North Qld, 1300SMILES Stadium – Rd 9, 2017. Parramatta won 60-12.
3 Mason Cerruto v Penrith, Pepper Stadium – Rd 19, 2016. Parramatta lost 16-24.
3 Jermaine Mati-Leifi v Newcastle, Hunter Stadium – Rd 12, 2016. Parramatta lost 24-26.
3 Jermaine Mati-Leifi v Manly, Brookvale Oval – Rd 7, 2016. Parramatta won 36-6.
3 Bevan French v Wests Tigers, ANZ Stadium – Rd 4, 2016. Parramatta won 40-4.
3 Jermaine Mati-Leifi v Brisbane, Pirtek Stadium – Rd 1, 2016. Parramatta won 32-18.
Atini Gafa v Cronulla, Pirtek Stadium – Rd 25, 2015. Parramatta won 34-32.
3 Bevan French v Parramatta, Suncorp Stadium – Rd 8, 2015. Parramatta lost 28-50.
3 Leva Li v South Sydney, Pirtek Stadium – Rd 19, 2014. Parramatta won 40-26.
3 Halauafu Lavaka v Cronulla, Pirtek Stadium – Rd 9, 2014. Parramatta won 38-34.
3 Nathan Davis v Wests Tigers, ANZ Stadium – Rd 7, 2008. Parramatta won 58-20.
3 Halauafu Lavaka v Sydney, Pirtek Stadium – Rd 6, 2014. Parramatta lost 34-46.
3 James Tuitahi v Melbourne, AAMI Park – Rd 24, 2013. Parramatta won 38-24.
3 Pauli Pauli v Brisbane, Suncorp Stadium – Rd 23, 2013. Parramatta lost 30-36.
3 Joseph Ualesi v Sydney, Parramatta Stadium – Rd 13, 2013. Parramatta lost 22-24.
3 Halauafa Lavaka v Brisbane, Parramatta Stadium – Rd 9, 2013. Parramatta lost 18-40.
3 Pauli Pauli v Manly, Ringrose Park – Rd 5, 2012. Parramatta won 52-20.
3 Trent Jennings v South Sydney, ANZ Stadium – Rd 22, 2011. Parramatta won 42-16.
3 Marmin Barba v Brisbane, Parramatta Stadium – Rd 17, 2011. Parramatta won 46-16.
3 Jacob Gagan v South Sydney, ANZ Stadium – Rd 3, 2011. Parramatta won 43-18.
3 Jacob Loko v South Sydney, ANZ Stadium – Rd 25, 2010. Parramatta lost 28-34.
3 Daniel Cross v Canterbury, ANZ Stadium – Rd 20, 2010. Parramatta lost 28-30.
3 Ryan Morgan v GOld Coast, Skilled Park – Rd 18, 2009. Parramatta won 28-26.
3 Albert Kelly v Cronulla, Parramatta Stadium – Rd 12, 2009. Parramatta won 52-4.
3 Nathan Gardner v Penrith, Brookvale Oval, Finals Week 1, 2008. Parramatta won 24-16.
3 Tim Mannah v Penrith, Parramatta Stadium – Rd 17, 2008. Parramatta lost 26-42.
3 Kris Keating v Melbourne, Parramatta Stadium – Rd 16, 2008. Parramatta won 42-24.

Most Tries in a Season
28 Halauafu Lavaka in 26 games, 2014
21 Jermaine Mati-Leifi in 23 games
20 Marmin Barba in 19 games, 2011
18 Nathan Gardner in 16 games, 2008
17 Fabian Goodall in 21 games, 2014
17 Ryan Matterson in 16 games, 2014

Most Tries for the Club
34
Zach Dockar-Clay in 78 games
32 Halauafu Lavaka in 30 games
30 Nathan Gardner in 29 games
24 Nathan Davis in 40 games
22 Bevan French in 26 games

Most Points in a Season
234
Nathan Davis in 22 games, 2014 (14T, 89G)
156
 Mitchell Brasington in 22 games, 2013 (3T, 72G)
136 Nathan Gardner in 16 games, 2008 (18T, 32G)
134 Nathan Davis in 18 games, 2015 (10T 47G)
132 Michael Doolan in 22 games, 2016 (8T, 50G)

Most Points in a Match
30
Nathan Davis (3T, 9G) v Wests Tigers, ANZ Stadium – Rd 7, 2014. Parramatta won 58-20.
24 Nathan Davis (2T, 8G) v Melbourne, AAMI Park – Rd 14, 2015. Parramatta won 48-12.
24
Nathan Davis (1T, 10G) v North Qld, 1300SMILES Stadium – Rd 8, 2014. Parramatta won 64-4.
22 Nathan Gardner (4T, 3G) v St George Illawarra, Parramatta Stadium – Rd 25, 2008. Parramatta drew 26-26.
20 Kamren Cryer (1T, 8G) v North Qld, 1300SMILES Stadium – Rd 9, 2017. Parramatta won 60-12.
20 Nathan Davis (2T, 6G) v Manly, Brookvale Oval – Rd 3, 2014. Parramatta won 48-20.
20 Jason Wehbe (1T, 8G) v Manly, Ringrose Park – Rd 5, 2012. Parramatta won 52-20.
20 Nathan Gardner (2T, 6G) v Cronulla, Parramatta Stadium – Rd 12, 2009. Parramatta won 52-4.

Most Goals in a Match
10
Nathan Davis v North Queensland, 1300SMILES Stadium – Rd 8, 2014. Parramatta won 64-4.
9 Nathan Davis v Canberra, Ringrose Park – Rd 22, 2014. Parramatta won 54-26.
9 Nathan Davis v Wests Tigers, ANZ Stadium – Rd 7, 2014. Parramatta won 58-20.
8 Kamren Cryer v North Qld, 1300SMILES Stadium – Rd 9, 2017. Parramatta won 60-12.
8 Kamren Cryer v Wests Tigers, ANZ Stadium – Rd 7, 2017. Parramatta won 48-16.
Nathan Davis v Melbourne, AAMI Park – Rd 14, 2015. Parramatta won 48-12.
8 Jason Wehbe v Manly, Ringrose Park – Rd 5, 2012. Parramatta won 52-20.

Most Points for the Club
368
Nathan Davis in 40 games (24T, 136G)
242
Mitchell Brasington in 35 games (10T, 101G)
236 Nathan Gardner in 29 games (30T, 58)
217 Zach Dockar-Clay in 78 games (34T, 40G)
214 Jason Wehbe in 41 games (11T, 84G, 2FG)

Biggest Winning Margins
60
64-4 v North Qld, 1300SMILES Stadium – Rd 8, 2014.
48 60-12 v North Qld, 1300SMILES Stadium – Rd 9, 2017.
48 52-4 v Cronulla, Parramatta Stadium – Rd 12, 2009.
42 46-4 v Newcastle, Hunter Stadium – Rd 7, 2015.
38 58-20 v Wests Tigers, ANZ Stadium – Rd 7, 2014.
38 46-8 v Warriors, Parramatta Stadium – Rd 1, 2013.

Biggest Losing Margins
48 6-54 v North Qld, McCredie Park – Rd 13, 2015.
48 6-54 v Brisbane, Suncorp Stadium – Rd 25, 2012.
46 6-52 v Warriors, Parramatta Stadium – Rd 26, 2010.
46 0-46 v Gold Coast, Skilled Park – Rd 22, 2010.
44 6-50 v North Qld, 1300SMILES Stadium – Rd 20, 2015.

Longest Winning Streaks
5 (Round 20, 2008 – Round 24, 2008)
3 (Round 9, 2016 – Round 11, 2016)
3 (Round 14, 2008 – Round 16, 2008)
3 (Round 1, 2008 – Round 3, 2008)

Longest Losing Streaks
12 (Round 2, 2010 – Round 15, 2010)
9 (Round 18, 2012 – Round 26, 2012)
9 (Round 20, 2010 – Round 2, 2011)

Junior Kangaroos
9 Tyrell Fuimaono (2015, 2016), Ryan Matterson (2014), Tepai Moeroa (2015), Junior Paulo (2013), Ray Stone (2017), Kelepi Tanginoa (2014), Vai Toutai (2013), Alex Twal (2015, 2016), Joseph Ualesi (2013)

Junior Kiwis
6 Josh Aloiai (2014), Tom Amone (2016), Dane Aukafolau (2017), Zach Dockar-Clay (2013, 2014, 2015), Greg Leleisiuao (2017), Takai Moeakiola (2013)

NSW U20 Origin
Tyrell Fuimaono (2015, 2016), Ryan Matterson (2014), Pauli Pauli (2014), Junior Paulo (2013), Kaysa Pritchard (2014), Kelepi Tanginoa (2013), Vai Toutai (2013), Alex Twal (2015, 2016)

Qld U20 Origin
2 John Folau (2014), Jack Morris (2016)

NSW U18 Origin
11 
Tui Afualo (2016), Zach Dockar-Clay (2013), Tyrell Fuimaono (2014), Jacob Gagan (2010, 2011), Albert Kelly (2008, 2009), Jacob Loko (2010), Frazer Masinamua (2012), Pauli Pauli (2012), Kelepi Tanginoa (2012), Vai Toutai (2011), Alex Twal (2014)

Qld U18 Origin
2
 Connor Broadhurst (2012), Pat O’Hanlon (2009)

NYC Team of the Year
5 Troy Dargan (2016), Tyrell Fuimaono (2016), Tepai Moeroa (2014), Alex Twal (2016), Tony Williams (2008)

Steve Ella Players’ Player Award
2008 Kris Keating
2009 Jason Baitieri
2010 Rory Brien
2011 Peni Terepo
2012 Frazer Masinamua
2013 Joseph Ualesi
2014 Tepai Moeroa
2015 Alex Twal
2016 Troy Dargan

Graduates
43 Mitchell Allgood (2008-2009), Josh Aloiai (2014-2015), Daniel Alvaro (2013), Jason Baitieri (2008-2009), Rory Brien (2009-2011), Nathan Davis (2014-2015), Bevan French (2015-2016), John Folau (2012-2014), Tyrell Fuimoano (2014-2016), Jacob Gagan (2010-2012), Nathan Gardner (2008-2009), Trent Hodkinson (2008), Justin Hunt (2008), Tui Kamikamica (2013-2014), Kris Keating (2008), Albert Kelly (2008-2009), Taniela Lasalo (2008-2009), Leva Li (2014), Jacob Loko (2010-2011), Jonathan Mannah (2008), Tim Mannah (2008), Ryan Matterson (2012-2014), Anthony Mitchell (2008-2009), Tepai Moeroa (2013-2015), Ryan Morgan (2009-2010), Daniel Mortimer (2008-2009), Pat O’Hanlon (2009-2011), Pauli Pauli (2012-2014), Junior Paulo (2012-2013),  Kaysa Pritchard (2012-2013), Semi Radradra (2012), Tim Robinson (2008), Ava Seumanufagai (2010-2011), Ken Sio (2009-2010), Reimis Smith (2015), Kelepi Tanginoa (2012-2013), Jorge Taufua (2010), Taulima Tautai (2008), Peni Terepo (2009-2011), Vai Toutai (2011-2013), Daniel Tupou (2010-2011), Joseph Ualesi (2011-2013), Tony Williams (2008)

Advertisements

Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s