Records

fFirst Match: March 16, 2008 – Won 28-24 v Brisbane, Suncorp Stadium
NYC Titles: 2 – 2013, 2015
Runners-up: 1 – 2016
Minor Premierships: 2 – 2015, 2016
Finals Appearances: 6 – 2008, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2o17

Most Games for the Club
63 Harry Siejka 2008-2012
60 Reed Izzard 2015-2017
52 Tony Satini 2011-2013
51 Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 2009-2011
50 Tom Eisenhuth 2010-2012
48 Brendan Attwood 2013-2014
48 Christian Crichton 2014-2016
47 Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 2010-2012
46 Tinirau Arona 2008-2009
46 Tyrone May 2014-2015

Most Tries in a Match
5
Braidon Burns v Warriors, Pepper Stadium – Rd 10, 2016. Penrith won 74-10.
4 Wayde Egan v Warriors, Pepper Stadium – Rd 10, 2017. Penrith won 38-16.
4
James Roberts v Canterbury, ANZ Stadium – Rd 25, 2013. Penrith won 46-22.
4 Zac Mackay v Gold Coast, Centrebet Stadium – Rd 25, 2012. Penrith won 78-0.
4 Joel Romelo v Sydney, Sydney Football Stadium – Rd 14, 2008. Penrith won 40-20.
3 Daine Laurie v Manly, Lottoland – Rd 26, 2017. Penrith won 29-10.
3 Billy Burns v Canterbury, Pepper Stadium – Rd 21, 2017. Penrith won 36-18.
Daniel Brown v Parramatta, ANZ Stadium – Rd 8, 2017. Penrith won 36-32.
3 Dean Blore v Sydney, Pepper Stadium – Rd 3, 2017. Penrith won 38-12.
3 Braidon Burns v Manly, Brookvale Oval – Rd 14, 2016. Penrith won 60-6.
3 Ratu Tuisese v North Qld, Pepper Stadium – Rd 6, 2016. Penrith won 36-10.
3 Dylan Edwards v Canterbury, Pepper Stadium – Rd 2, 2016. Penrith won 46-6.
3 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak v Brisbane, Sportingbet Stadium – Rd 18, 2014. Penrith won 50-18.
3 Joshua Jay v Parramatta, Pirtek Stadium – Rd 4, 2014. Penrith lost 18-26.
3 Waqa Blake v Sydney, Allianz Stadium – Finals Week 1, 2013. Penrith won 48-22.
3 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak v Gold Coast, Centrebet Stadium – Rd 4, 2013. Penrith won 40-12.
3 Kieren Moss v Wests Tigers, Campbelltown Stadium – Rd 2, 2013. Penrith won 30-18.
3 Kieren Moss v Wests Tigers, Campbelltown Stadium – Rd 19, 2012. Penrith lost 23-22.
3 Zac Mackay v Newcastle, Hunter Stadium – Rd 8, 2012. Penrith won 29-28.
3 Kieren Moss v Parramatta, Parramatta Stadium – Rd 4, 2012. Penrith won 36-20.
3 Andrew Pelasio v Warriors, Centrebet Stadium – Rd 24, 2011. Penrith won 32-12.
3 Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, Centrebet Stadium – Rd 20, 2011. Penrith won 50-16.
3 Blake Austin v Cronulla, Centrebet Stadium – Rd 3, 2011. Penrith won 36-22.
3 Greg Waddell v Canterbury, ANZ Stadium – Rd 25, 2010. Penrith lost 40-48.
3 Harry Siejka v Brisbane, Suncorp Stadium – Rd 15, 2010. Penrith won 28-20.
3 Harry Siejka v Newcastle, CUA Stadium – Rd 13, 2010. Penrith won 64-32.
3 Joel Romelo v Canterbury, ANZ Stadium – Rd 15, 2009. Penrith won 40-28.
3 Joel Romelo v Manly, CUA Stadium – Rd 26, 2008. Penrith lost 20-26.
3 Jesse Sene-Lefao v Canterbury, CUA Stadium – Rd 23, 2008. Penrith lost 18-38.
3 Lachlan Coote v North Qld, Dairy Farmers Stadium – Rd 12, 2008. Penrith won 32-24.
3 Junior Tia Kilifi v Parramatta, CUA Stadium – Rd 8, 2008. Penrith won 44-18.
3 Lachlan Coote v Sydney, CUA Stadium – Rd 5, 2008. Penrith won 48-6.
3 Masada Iosefa v Sydney, CUA Stadium – Rd 5, 2008. Penrith won 48-6.
3 Wade Graham v Wests Tigers, Campbelltown Stadium – Rd 4, 2008. Penrith won 42-14.

Most Tries in a Season
22 Braidon Burns in 22 games, 2016
22 Ratu Tuisese in 19 games, 2016
21 Daniel Brown in 21 games, 2017
21 Kieren Moss in 24 games, 2012
18 Wayde Egan in 21 games, 2017

Most Tries for the Club
36
Kieren Moss in 39 games
32 Daniel Brown in 41 games
30 Wayde Egan in 40 games
30 Vaipuna Tia Kilifi in 45 games
29 Christian Crichton in 48 games

Most Points in a Season
240 Dean Blore in 27 games, 2017 (12T, 95G, 2FG)
188 Stirling Siejka in 24 games, 2009 (6T, 82G)
176 Bryce Cartwright in 17 games, 2013 (12T, 64G)
156 Nathan Cleary in 10 games, 2016 (7T, 64G)
138 Lachlan Coote in 12 games, 2008 (15T, 39G)

Most Points in a Match
38 Zac Mackay (4T, 11G) v Gold Coast, Centrebet Stadium – Rd 25, 2012. Penrith won 78-0.
30 Nathan Cleary (2T, 11G) v Canberra, Carrington Park – Rd 9, 2016. Penrith won 74-10.
26 Nathan Cleary (1T, 11G) v Warriors, Pepper Stadium – Rd 10, 2016. Penrith won 74-10.
24 Nathan Cleary (1T, 10G) v Canberra, Pepper Stadium – Rd 20, 2015. Penrith won 64-8
24 Zac Mackay (2T, 8G) v Gold Coast, Skilled Park – Rd 15, 2012. Penrith won 52-12.
24 Blake Austin (3T, 6G) v Cronulla, Centrebet Stadium – Rd 3, 2011. Penrith won 36-32.

Most Goals in a Match
11
Nathan Cleary v Warriors, Pepper Stadium – Rd 10, 2016. Penrith won 74-10.
11
Nathan Cleary v Canberra, Carrington Park – Rd 9, 2016. Penrith won 74-10.
11 Zac Mackay v Gold Coast, Centrebet Stadium – Rd 25, 2012. Penrith won 78-0.
10 Nathan Cleary v Canberra, Pepper Stadium – Rd 20, 2015. Penrith won 64-8.
Dean Blore v Canberra, GIO Stadium – Rd 24, 2017. Penrith won 48-28.
8 Jarome Luai v Manly, Brookvale Oval – Rd 14, 2016. Penrith won 60-6.
8 Zac Mackay v Gold Coast, Skilled Park – Rd 15, 2012. Penrith won 50-12.
8 Harry Siejka v Cronulla, Centrebet Stadium – Rd 5, 2012. Penrith won 48-22.
8 Dave Farkas v Newcastle, CUA Stadium – Rd 13, 2010. Penrith won 64-32.

Most Points for the Club
286 Harry Siejka in 63 games (26T, 90G, 2FG)
262 Nathan Cleary in 20 games (11T, 109G)
252 Dean Blore in 36 games (15T, 95G, 2FG)
228 Bryce Cartwright in 36 games (22T, 70G)
224 Dylan Edwards in 44 games (20T, 72G)

Biggest Winning Margins
78 78-0 v Gold Coast, Centrebet Stadium – Rd 25, 2012.
64 74-10 v Warriors, Pepper Stadium – Rd 10, 2016.
64 74-10 v Canberra, Carrington Park – Rd 9, 2016.
56 64-8 v Canberra, Pepper Stadium – Rd 20, 2015.
54 60-6 v Manly, Brookvale Oval – Rd 14, 2016.

Biggest Losing Margins
46 10-56 v Warriors, Mt Smart Stadium – Rd 6, 2010.
38 18-56 v Manly, CUA Stadium – Rd 14, 2009.
36 10-46 v North Qld, Centrebet Stadium – Rd 16, 2011.
36 12-48 v South Sydney, CUA Stadium – Rd 24, 2009.

Longest Winning Streaks
13
(Round 2, 2016 – Round 17, 2016)* 
9
(Round 5, 2015 – Round 15, 2015)
7 (Round 17, 2015 – Round 23, 2015)
7
(Round 23, 2013 – Grand Final, 2013)
(Round 1, 2013 – Round 7, 2013)
*Rd 13 game v Melbourne postponed and later cancelled

Longest Losing Streaks
9 (Round 26, 2008 – Round 6, 2009)
8 (Round 18, 2010 – Round 25, 2010)

Junior Kangaroos
11 Reagan Campbell-Gillard (2013), Bryce Cartwright (2013), Nathan Cleary (2016), Dylan Edwards (2016), Tom Eisenhuth (2012), Stefano Hala (2017), Robert Jennings (2015, 2016), Tyrone May (2016), Kierran Moseley (2013), Andy Saunders (2014), Evrett Vaurasi (2010)

Junior Kiwis
7 Mitchell Clark (2013), Cowen Epere (2016), James Fisher-Harris (2015), Sione Katoa (2015), Jarome Luai (2017), Andrew Pelasio (2011), Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (2013)

NSW U20 Origin
7 Oliver Clark (2015, 2016), Stefano Hala (2017), George Jennings (2013), Robert Jennings (2015), Brent Naden (2015), Harry Siejka (2012), Vaipuna Tia Kilifi (2012)

Qld U20 Origin
Kierran Moseley (2013, 2014), Tom Skinner (2017)

NSW U18 Origin
Dean Blore (2016), Bryce Cartwright (2012), Lachlan Coote (2008), Tom Eisenhuth (2010), Wade Graham (2008), Matthew Lodge (2012), Sean O’Sullivan (2016), Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (2013), Matthew Wright (2008)

Qld U18 Origin
4
J’maine Hopgood (2017), Iain Riccardi (2011), Jake Seaton (2009), Tom Skinner (2016)

Dally M Player of the Year
1 Bryce Cartwright (2013)

RLPA Player of the Year
1 Bryce Cartwright (2013)

Jack Gibson Medal
2 Soni Luke (2015), James Roberts (2013)

NYC Team of the Year
15 Reagan Campbell-Gillard (2013), Bryce Cartwright (2013), Oliver Clark (2016), Lachlan Coote (2008), Dylan Edwards (2016), Wayde Egan (2017), Masada Iosefa (2008), Reed Izzard (2017), Robert Jennings (2016), Tyrone May (2016), Brent Naden (2015), Joel Romelo (2009), Andy Saunders (2014), Vaipuna Tia Kilifi (2012), Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (2013)

NYC Team of the Year Coach
2 Garth Brennan (2012), Cameron Ciraldo (2015, 2016)

Player of the Year
2008 Jamie Theoharous
2009 Joel Romelo
2010 Sarafu Fatiaki
2011 Kurt Horton
2012 Vaipuna Tia Kilifi
2013 Daniel Foster
2014 Brendan Attwood
2015 Moses Leota
2016 Corey Waddell

Graduates
44 Tinirau Arona (2008-2009), Blake Austin (2009-2011), Waqa Blake (2013-2014), Braidon Burns (2015-2016), Reagan Campbell-Gillard (2012-2013), Bryce Cartwright (2012-2014), Nathan Cleary (2015-2016), Damien Cook (2010-2011), Lachlan Coote (2008), Dylan Edwards (2015-2016), Tom Eisenhuth (2010-2012), Sarafu Fatiaki (2010), James Fisher-Harris (2014-2015), Tim Glasby (2008-2009), Wade Graham (2008-2010), Tim Grant (2008), Corey Harawira-Naera (2014-2015), Masada Iosefa (2008), William Isa (2008), George Jennings (2012-2013), Robert Jennings (2014-2016), Sione Katoa (2014-2015), Moses Leota (2014-2015), Matthew Lodge (2012), Tyrone May (2014-2016), Sam McKendry (2008-2009), Kierran Moseley (2013-2014), Matthew Moylan (2009-2011), Joseph Paulo (2008), Daniel Penese (2008-2009), James Roberts (2013), Joel Romelo (2008-2009), Chris Satae (2012), Tony Satini (2011-2013), Andy Saunders (2013-2014), Jesse Sene-Lefao (2008-2009), Harry Siejka (2008-2012), Chris Smith (2012-2014), Junior Tia Kilifi (2008), Sonny Tuigamala (2008), Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (2013-2014), Malakai Watene-Zeleziak (2009-2011), Matthew Wright (2008), Isaah Yeo (2013)

Advertisements

Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s